Main Menu

Explore More

Masters Champions 2019
CIF-SS Dual Meet Champions 2015, 2016, 2019
CIF-SS Champions 2014, 2015, 2019
CIF-SS Dual Meet Runner-Ups 2010, 2011, 2014, 2018
CIF-SS Runner-Ups 2016, 2018 
Trinity League Champions 2010, 2011, 2014, 2016, 2019

Schedule

2018-2019 Wrestling Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score Alerts
Wrestling - Team #1
Villa Park High School
Servite High School Home Win 42-27
Wrestling - Team #1
Cossarek Classic
TBD
Westminster High School Away 2nd Place
Wrestling - Team #2
Mayfair 10 Way
Mayfair High School Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Canyon Quad
Canyon High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
F/S Quad
Lakewood High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
La Costa Canyon Tournament
TBD
La Costa Canyon High School Away Win 1st Place
Wrestling - Team #2
Mater Dei Tournament
Mater Dei High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Yorba Linda Tournament
Yorba Linda High School Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Temecula Valley High School
Temecula Valley High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Temecula Valley High School
Temecula Valley High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Temecula Valley High School
Temecula Valley High School Away Loss 30-39
Wrestling - Team #2
Mann Classic
TBD
Marina High School Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Mann Classic
TBD
Marina High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Mann Classic
TBD
Marina High School Away Win 1st Place
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Mater Dei Tournament
Mater Dei High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Zinkin Classic
TBD
Clovis High School Away 7th Place
Wrestling - Team #2
John Glenn Tournament
John Glenn High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1 vs.
De La Salle High School
Servite High School Home Loss 28-43
Wrestling - Team #1
Northview High School
Servite High School Home Win 42-27
Wrestling - Team #2
Arroyo Tournament
Arroyo High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
F/S Open
Orange Lutheran High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
League Duals vs. Santa Margarita
TBD
Mater Dei High School Away Win 84-0
Wrestling - Team #1
League Duals vs. Mater Dei
Mater Dei High School Away Win 53-24
Wrestling - Team #1
League Duals vs. Orange Lutheran
Mater Dei High School Away Win 57-19
Wrestling - Team #1
Five Counties Tournament
TBD
Fountain Valley High School Away 4th Place
Wrestling - Team #2
Troy Tournament
Troy High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Vista Murrieta Tournament
Vista Murrieta High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1 vs.
St. John Bosco High School
St John Bosco High School Away Win 41-32
Wrestling - Team #1
California Invitational Tournament
TBD
Morro Bay High School Away 1st Place
Wrestling - Team #2
Trinity League Duals
Orange Lutheran High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Yorba Linda Duals
Yorba Linda High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Trinity League Duals
Orange Lutheran High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
CIF Team Duals
Canyon High School Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Trinity League Finals
Mater Dei High School Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Trinity League Finals
Mater Dei High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Trinity League Finals
St John Bosco High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
CIF Individual Finals
TBD
Palm Springs High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
CIF Individual Finals
TBD
Palm Springs High School Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Masters Meet
TBD
Cerritos College Away
Wrestling - Team #1
Masters Meet
TBD
Cerritos College Away
Wrestling - Team #1
State Meet
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Team #1
State Meet
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Team #1
State Meet
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Team #1
State Meet
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Fr/So/Jr State
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Fr/So/Jr State
Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Fr/So/Jr State
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Fr/So/Jr State
Away
Wrestling - Team #2
Fr/So/Jr State
TBD
Rabobank Arena Away
Wrestling - Men's Frosh/Soph
Fr/So/Jr State
Away

Coaches

Alan Clinton- Head Coach

Alan Clinton was recently inducted into the National Wrestling Hall of Fame both as a wrestler and a coach as well as the California Wrestling Hall of Fame in May of 2018. He was also named State Athletic Director of the Year in 2016.

He is now in his 34th season of coaching. The Southern Section wrestling fixture started at Servite in 2006 after a decorated career at El Modena where he won 10 Century League Championships, four CIF Southern Section Titles and seven runner up honors at El Modena High School from 1986-2006. At El Modena Alan served as the Boys Athletic Director, also the girls, and then both simultaneously. In 2012 Coach Clinton returned to El Modena to be inducted into the Athletics Hall of Fame.

In his twelve years at Servite, he has earned 4 CIF Championship, 6 CIF Runner Up and 4 Trinity League Titles. Coach Clinton has been named CIF Southern Section Coach of the Year five times, OC Register Coach of the Year and most recently, was named Trinity League and OCWCA Coach of the Year in 2016. In the 2010-11 school year he was named California’s CIF Model Coach of the Year for wrestling and then named for all sports. He was also named Southern Section Athletic Director of the Year in 2008-2009. Moreover, he has an outstanding resume of service, earning the Honorary Service award from the Orange County Community Council PTA in 1996 and the Southern Section Champions for Character, “Pursuing Victory with Honor” in 2004 and 2011. Coach Clinton is a member of the CIF State Boy’s Wrestling Advisory Committee, CIF Southern Section Wrestling Advisory Committee, Orange County Wrestling Chapter, and also serves as a member-at-large of the Orange County Athletic Directors Association.

Coach Clinton recently spoke at the CIF Summit on the topic of hiring coaches. View his presentation here.

News

Notable Alumni

COLLEGIATE WRESTLERS

Athlete Graduation Year College
Daniel Magaña 2019 Colorado Mesa
Marcos Magaña 2019 Colorado Mesa
Teddy Okada 2019 San Francisco State
Andrew Silva 2019 Vanguard
Mario Cazarin 2018 Colorado State, Pueblo
Liam Cronin 2016 University of Indiana
Riley Paterson 2016 New York University
Noah Blakley-Beanes 2015 CSU Bakersfield
Kyle Paterson 2015 New York University
Johnny Beltran 2014 Cal Poly SLO
Kyle Anderson 2012 CSU Bakersfield
Wyatt Baker 2011 Columbia
Luke McDonald 2011 Cal Poly SLO
Gianpier Yanez 2011 Cal Poly SLO

 

Class of 2019 wrestlers- Marcos Magaña, Andrew Silva, Teddy Okada, Daniel Magana

Mario Cazarin '18 (CSU Pueblo)

Liam Cronin '16 (University of Indiana)

 

Championships

Championships

League Titles

League Year
Trinity 2019
Trinity 2016
Trinity 2014
Trinity 2011
Trinity 2010

2019 Trinity League Champions

2016 Trinity League Champions

 

Individual League Titles

Wrestler Weight Class Year
Andrew Silva 113 2019
Josh Medina 132 2019
Teddy Okada 138 2019
Tristen Wilson 195 2019
Andrew Archuleta 220 2019
Troy Madrigal 145 2018
Josh Medina 120 2017
Daniel Magaña 126 2017
Teddy Okada 132 2017
Troy Madrigal 152 2017
Levi Ball-Bryant HWT 2017
Marcos Polanco 106 2016
Liam Cronin 113 2016
Wolfgang Bernal 138 2016
Troy Madrigal 145 2016
Angel Cordova 160 2016
Bradley Warren 182 2016
Levi Ball-Bryant 220 2016
Matthew Rodriguez 113 2015
AJ Silva 120 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 2015
Wolfgang Bernal 132 2015
JJ Reed 145 2015
Riley Paterson 160 2015
Kyle Paterson 220 2015
VJ Leuta HWT 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 2014
Parker Saltzman 195 2014
Kyle Paterson 220 2014
Cameron Amador HWT 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 2013
Jason Cone 195 2013
Cameron Amador WHT 2013
Tim Henry 145 2012
Jason Cone 170 2012
Johnny Beltran 182 2012
Brendan Johnson HWT 2012
Robert Tinoco 103 2011
Dominick Gambino 112 2011
Colin Contreras 119 2011
Luke McDonald 135 2011
Patrick Gagliano 140 2011
Gianpier Yanez 152 2011
Erik Cone 160 2011
Nick McKinney 215 2011
Wyatt Baker HWT 2011
Colin Contreras 119 2010
Luke McDonald 125 2010
Gianpier Yanez 145 2010
Justin Lavelle 171 2010
Wyatt Baker HWT 2010
Colin Contreras 103 2009
Luke McDonald 112 2009
Scott Masterson 140 2009
Donald Kidwell 160 2009
Wyatt Baker HWT 2009
Evan Huahulu HWT 2008

Josh Medina, 2x Trinity League Champion (2019, 2017)

Teddy Okada, 2x Trinity League Champion (2019, 2017)

Troy Madrigal, 3x Trinity League Champion (2018, 2017, 2016)

Levi Ball-Bryant, 2x Trinity League Champion (2017, 2016)

Wolfgang Bernal, 2x Trinity League Champion (2016, 2015)

Noah Blakley-Beanes, 2x Trinity League Champion (2015, 2014)

Kyle Paterson, 2x Trinity League Champion (2015, 2014)

Johnny Beltran, 3x Trinity League Champion (2014, 2013, 2012)

Cameron Amador, 2x Trinity League Champion (2014, 2013)

 

CIF Team Titles

Title Year
CIF-SS Dual Meet Champions 2019
CIF-SS Central Division Champions 2019
CIF-SS Dual Meet Runner-Ups 2018
CIF-SS Runner-Ups 2018
CIF-SS Dual Meet Champions 2016
CIF-SS Runner-Ups 2016
CIF-SS Dual Meet Champions  2015
CIF-SS Coastal Division Champions 2015
CIF-SS Southern Division Champions 2014
CIF-SS Dual Meet Runner-Ups 2014
CIF-SS Dual Meet Runner-Ups 2011
CIF-SS Dual Meet Runner-Ups 2010

 

2019 CIF Dual Meet Champions

2019 CIF SS Champions

2016 CIF Dual Meet Champions

2015 Dual Meet Champions

 

CIF Individual Titles

Wrestler Weight Class Year
Marcos Magaña 126 2019
Josh Medina 132 (Co-MVP) 2019
Teddy Okada 138 (Co-MVP) 2019
Neil Carter 170 2019
Tristen Wilson 195 (MVP) 2019
Andrew Silva 106 2018
Troy Madrigal 145 2018
Troy Madrigal 152 2017
Liam Cronin 113 2016
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 2015
JJ Reed 145 2015
Kyle Paterson 220 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 2014
Tim Henry 145 2012
Brendan Johnson HWT 2012
Luke McDonald 135 2011
Nick McKinney 215 2011
Wyatt Baker HWT 2011

 

2019 CIF Champions and MVPs- Tristen Wilson, Teddy Okada and Josh Medina

2018 CIF Champions- Troy Madrigal and Andrew Silva

2016 CIF Champion- Liam Cronin

2015 CIF Champions- Kyle Paterson, Noah Blakley-Beanes and JJ Reed

 

Masters Titles

Wrestler Weight Class Year
Team Title NA 2019
Wyatt Baker HWT 2011

2019 Masters Champions

 

Awards

Awards

League Placers

2019

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Andrew Silva 113 1st
Josh Medina 132 1st
Teddy Okada 138 1st
Tristen Wilson 195 1st
Andrew Archuleta 220 1st
Marcos Magaña 126 2nd
Daniel Magaña 145 2nd
Valor Buck 152 2nd
Roy Okada 160 2nd
Neil Carter 170 2nd
Christopher Flores 182 2nd
Ayden Matheney HWT 2nd
Marcus Medina 120 3rd

2018

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Troy Madrigal 145 1st
Andrew Silva 106 2nd
Daniel Magaña 126 2nd
Mario Cazarin 132 2nd
Marcos Magaña 138 2nd
Neil Carter 160 2nd
Drew Guerrero 170 2nd
Tristen Wilson 195 2nd
Ayden Matheney 220 2nd
Xander Mora HWT 2nd
Anthony Sanchez 120 3rd
Josh Arroyo 152 3rd
Daniel Jurado 182 3rd

2017

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Josh Medina 120 1st
Daniel Magaña 126 1st
Teddy Okada 132 1st
Troy Madrigal 152 1st
Levi Ball-Bryant HWT 1st
Valor Buck 138 2nd
Daniel Jurado 145 2nd
Michael Valdez 160 2nd
Andrew Silva 106 3rd
Moises Segura 113 3rd
Jacob Espinosa 195 3rd

2016

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Marcos Polanco 106 1st
Liam Cronin 113 1st
Wolfgang Bernal 138 1st
Troy Madrigal 145 1st
Angel Cordova 160 1st
Bradley Warren 182 1st
Levi Ball-Bryant 220 1st
Teddy Okada 120 2nd
Mario Cazarin 132 2nd
Michael Jurado 154 2nd
Riley Paterson 170 2nd
Parker Saltzman 195 2nd
Brent Reed 126 3rd
Will Matuzak HWT 3rd

2015

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Matt Rodriguez 113 1st
AJ Silva 120 1st
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 1st
Wolfgang Bernal 132 1st
JJ Reed 145 1st
Riley Paterson 160 1st
Kyle Paterson 220 1st
VJ Leuta HWT 1st
Liam Cronin 106 2nd
Troy Madrigal 138 2nd
Angel Cordova 152 2nd
Michael Vasquez 182 2nd
Parker Saltzman 195 2nd
Gordon Livermore 170 3rd

2014

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 1st
Johnny Beltran 182 1st
Parker Saltzman 195 1st
Kyle Paterson 220 1st
Cameron Amador HWT 1st
Liam Cronin 106 2nd
Matt Rodriguez 113 2nd
Wolfgang Bernal 132 2nd
JJ Reed 138 2nd
Angel Cordova 145 2nd
Gordon Livermore 152 2nd
Keven Vidal 160 2nd
Michael Vasquez 170 2nd
AJ Silva 120 3rd

2013

Wrestler Weight Class Place
Johnny Beltran 182 1st
Jason Cone 195 1st
Cameron Amador HWT 1st
Noah Blakley-Beanes 120 2nd
JJ Reed 132 2nd
Michael Rubalcava 145 2nd
Jacob Steins 113 3rd
Ian Gaston 138 3rd
Andres Briones 160 3rd
Matt Lavey 220 3rd

2019 Trinity League Placers

2018 Trinity League Placers

2017 Trinity League Placers

 

CIF Placers

Wrestler Weight Class Place Year
Andrew Silva 113 2nd 2019
Marcus Medina 120 3rd 2019
Marcos Magaña 126 1st 2019
Josh Medina 132 1st 2019
Teddy Okada 138 1st 2019
Daniel Magaña 145 2nd 2019
Valor Buck 152 3rd 2019
Roy Okada 160 5th 2019
Neil Carter 170 1st 2019
Christopher Flores 182 7th 2019
Tristen Wilson 195 1st 2019
Ayden Matheney 220 3rd 2019
Andrew Silva 106 1st 2018
Daniel Magaña 126 2nd 2018
Mario Cazarin 132 2nd 2018
Marcos Magaña 138 4th 2018
Troy Madrigal 145 1st 2018
Drew Guerrero 170 4th 2018
Daniel Jurado 182 6th 2018
Tristen Wilson 195 5th 2018
Josh Medina 120 2nd 2017
Daniel Magaña 126 2nd 2017
Troy Madrigal 152 1st 2017
Jacob Espinosa 195 4th 2017
Levi Ball-Bryant HWT 2nd 2017
Marcos Polanco 106 2nd 2016
Liam Cronin 113 1st 2016
Teddy Okada 120 6th 2016
Wolfgang Bernal 138 5th 2016
Troy Madrigal 145 3rd 2016
Angel Cordova 160 2nd 2016
Parker Saltzman 195 3rd 2016
Levi Ball-Bryant 220 4th 2016
Liam Cronin 106 2nd 2015
Mat Rodriguez 113 2nd 2015
AJ Silva 120 4th 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 1st 2015
Wolfgang Bernal 132 5th 2015
JJ Reed 145 1st 2015
Angel Cordova 152 2nd 2015
Riley Paterson 160 5th 2015
Gordon Livermore 170 3rd 2015
Michael Vasquez 182 2nd 2015
Parker Saltzman 195 4th 2015
Kyle Paterson 220 1st 2015
VJ Leuta HWt 3rd 2015
Liam Cronin 106 6th 2014
Matt Rodriguez 113 6th 2014
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 1st 2014
JJ Reed 138 5th 2014
Gordon Livermore 152 2nd 2014
Keven Vidal 160 3rd 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 1st 2014
Cameron Amador HWT 4th 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 2nd 2013
Jason Cone 195 4th 2013
Kyle Anderson 113 6th 2012
Dominick Gambino 120 5th 2012
Tim Henry 145 1st 2012
Jason Cone 170 6th 2012
Johnny Beltran 182 5th 2012
Nick McKinney 220 3rd 2012
Brendon Johnson HWT 1st 2012
Robert Tinoco 103 6th 2011
Dominick Gambino 112 2nd 2011
Colin Contreras 119 2nd 2011
Tim Henry 130 6th 2011
Luke McDonald 135 1st 2011
Gianpier Yanez 152 2nd 2011
Nick McKinney 215 1st 2011
Wyatt Baker HWT 1st 2011
Colin Contreras 119 2nd 2010
Luke McDonald 125 3rd 2010
Gianpier Yanez 145 3rd 2010
Scott Masterson 152 5th 2010
Justin Levalle 171 3rd 2010
Aaron Reyes 215 3rd 2010
Wyatt Baker HWT 1st 2010
Donald Kidwell 160 3rd 2009
Sean Jordon 215 4th 2009
Wyatt Baker HWT 2nd 2009
Alex Brown 103 5th 2008
Evan Huahulu HWT 5th 2008

 

Masters Placers

Wrestler Weight Class Place Year
Andrew Silva 113 2nd 2019
Marcos Magaña 126 4th 2019
Josh Medina 132 3rd 2019
Teddy Okada 138 4th 2019
Daniel Magaña 145 4th 2019
Valor Buck 152 3rd 2019
Neil Carter 170 5th 2019
Tristen Wilson 195 2nd 2019
Andrew Silva 106 4th 2018
Troy Madrigal 145 5th 2018
Troy Madrigal 152 2nd 2017
Levi Ball-Bryant HWT 9th 2017
Marcos Polanco 106 5th 2016
Liam Cronin 113 3rd 2016
Wolfgang Bernal 138 7th 2016
Angel Cordova 160 5th 2016
Parker Saltzman 195 5th 2016
Liam Cronin 106 3rd 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 2nd 2015
Gordon Livermore 170 8th 2015
Michael Vasquez 182 3rd 2015
VJ Leuta HWT 3rd 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 126 8th 2014
JJ Reed 138 6th 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 2nd 2014
Cameron Amador HWT 4th 2014
Johnny Beltran 182 7th 2013
Nick McKinney 220 8th 2012
Brendan Johnson HWT 6th 2012
Colin Contreras 119 8th 2011
Luke McDonald 135 4th 2011
Gianpier Yanez 152 3rd 2011
Wyatt Baker HWT 1st 2011
Justin Levalle 171 7th 2010
Wyatt Baker HWT 3rd 2010

State Placers

Wrestler Place Year
Josh Medina 7th 2019
Teddy Okada 8th 2019
Valor Buck 8th 2019
Tristen Wilson 4th 2019
Troy Madrigal 8th 2017
Liam Cronin 2nd 2016
Liam Cronin 2nd 2015
Michael Vasquez 7th 2015
Johnny Beltran 3rd 2014
Johnny Beltran 7th 2013
Gianpier Yanez 7th 2011
Wyatt Baker 6th 2011

Nationals Placers

Wrestler Place Year
Teddy Okada 7th 2019
Liam Cronin 7th 2016
Johnny Beltran 4th 2014

All-Orange County

Wrestler Team Year
Josh Medina 1st Team 2019
Daniel Magaña 1st Team 2019
Valor Buck 1st Team 2019
Tristen Wilson 1st Team 2019
Andrew Silva 2nd Team 2019
Marcos Magaña 2nd Team 2019
Teddy Okada 2nd Team 2019
Neil Carter 3rd Team 2019
Andrew Silva 1st Team 2018
Troy Madrigal 1st Team 2018
Troy Madrigal 1st Team 2017
Levi Ball-Bryant 1st Team 2017
Daniel Magaña 3rd Team 2017
Marcos Polanco 1st Team 2016
Liam Cronin 1st Team 2016
Angel Cordova 1st Team 2016
Parker Saltzman 2nd Team 2016
Wolfgang Bernal 3rd Team 2016
Levi Ball-Bryant 3rd Team 2016
Alan Clinton Coach of the Year 2015
Liam Cronin Wrestler of the Year / 1st Team 2015
Noah Blakley-Beanes 2nd Team 2015
Michael Vasquez 2nd Team 2015
VJ Leuta 2nd Team 2015
JJ Reed 3rd Team 2015
Johnny Beltran Wrestler of the Year / 1st Team 2014
Noah Blakley-Beanes 1st Team 2014
Johnny Beltran 1st Team 2013
Tim Henry 3rd Team 2012
Johnny Beltran 3rd Team 2012
Nick McKinney 3rd Team 2012
Luke McDonald 1st Team 2011
Gianpier Yanez 1st Team 2011
Wyatt Baker 1st Team 2011
Colin Contreras 3rd Team 2011
Nick McKinney 3rd Team 2011
Luke McDonald 2nd Team 2010
Justin Levalle 2nd Team 2010
Gianpier Yanez 3rd Team 2010

OC Athlete of the Week

Wrestler Athlete of the Week Week
Josh Medina Athlete of the Week 1/28/19
Marcus Medina Athlete of the Week 12/17/18
Josh Medina Athlete of the Week 12/12/16
Riley Paterson Scholar-Athlete of the Week 12/28/15
Liam Cronin Athlete of the Week 12/14/15
Liam Cronin Athlete of the Week 3/9/15
Michael Vasquez Athlete of the Week 2/9/15
Matt Rodriguez Scholar-Athlete of the Week 1/5/15
Johnny Beltran Athlete of the Week 3/10/14
Johnny Beltran Athlete of the Week 1/20/14
Johnny Beltran Athlete of the Week 12/30/13
Johnny Beltran Athlete of the Week 1/7/13
Nick McKinney Athlete of the Week 12/27/11

4-Year Starters

4-Year Varsity Starter
Teddy Okada
Brent Reed
Troy Madrigal
Keven Vidal
Johnny Beltran
Scott Masterson

3-Year Starters

3-Year Varsity Starter
Daniel Magaña
Marcos Magaña
Andrew Silva
Liam Cronin
Wolfgang Bernal
Angel Cordova
Parker Saltzman
Matt Rodriguez
Noah Blakley-Beanes
JJ Reed
Gordon Livermore
Michael Vasquez
Dominick Gambino
Colin Contreras
Luke McDonald
Stephen Henry
Wyatt Baker
Josh Gaston
Zack Lewis
Eric Valdez

Records

CAREER RECORDS

Category Wrestler Record
Wins Johnny Beltran 168
Falls Wyatt Baker 89
Tech Falls Kyle Anderson 27
Major Decisions Liam Cronin 22
Takedowns Johnny Beltran 403
Near Falls Luke McDonald 265
Reversals Luke McDonald 95
Escapes Stephen Henry 165

SINGLE-SEASON RECORDS

Category Wrestler Record Year
Winning % Liam Cronin 93% (64-5) 2016
  Wyatt Baker 93% (53-4) 2011
Wins Liam Cronin 64 2016
Falls Wyatt Baker 39 2011
Tech Falls Noah Blakley 17 2015
Major Decisions Liam Cronin 13 2016
Takedowns Teddy Okada 215 2019
Near Falls Luke McDonald 121 2011
Reversals Luke McDonald 40 2011
Escapes Stephen Henry 58 2011

Newsletter

 

Mann Classic

2019 WrestlingMart Mann Classic

Overview

WrestlingMart Mann Classic

Hosted by Alan Clinton of Servite High School

December 13-14, 2019
Marina High School
15871 Springdale St. 
Huntington Beach, CA 92649

Entry Fee: $450
Format: Double Elimination 48 Man Bracket Tournament 
Awards: 1st-8th Individual; 1st-8th Team

Outstanding Wrestler Upper and Lower Weight: 
108, 115, 122, 128, 134, 140, 147, 154, 162, 172, 184, 197, 222, 287


Admission: Single Day- $8 Adults / $5 Students & Children
Two-Day Pass- $12 Adults/ $8 Students & Children
Coaches will receive 5 passes for the event


Questions? Contact Alan Clinton

Servite High School
(714) 774-7575 x1119
aclinton@servitehs.org

Contact Us

Questions?
Contact Alan Clinton 
Servite High School
(714) 774-7557 x1119
aclinton@servitehs.org


Mailing Address
Mann Classic c/o Alan Clinton
1952 W. La Palma Ave.
Anaheim, CA 92801


Directions to WrestlingMart Mann Classic
Marina High School 
15871 Springdale St. 
Huntington Beach, CA 92649

Registration

Registration for the 2019 WrestlingMart Mann Classic is now open.

Please fill out the below form to reserve your spot for the 2019 WrestlingMart Mann Classic.

2019 Mann Classic Registration

Schedule

Day #1- Friday, December 13th

Weigh-In: 9am
Doors: 10am
Coaches Meeting: 10:30am
Wrestling Begins: 11am

Day #2- Saturday, December 14th

Weigh-In: 8am
Wrestling Begins: 10am

*Seeding done by committee- CIF, Masters & State Placers Only

Entries

2018 entries

Ayala High School

Bakersfield High School

Calvary Chapel High School (Santa Ana)

Canyon High School

Capistrano Valley High School

Cypress High School

Diamond Bar High School

Edison High School

Fountain Valley

Gabrielino High School

Irvine High School $

La Habra High School

La Mirada High School

La Quinta High School

Los Alamitos High School

Marina High School

Mayfair High School

MLK High School

Mission Viejo High School

Murrieta Valley High School

Oak Hills High School

Ocean View High School

Paloma Valley High School

Porterville High School

Santa Ana High School

Santa Margarita High School

Santa Monica High School

Santa Ynez High School

Servite High School

South Hills High School

Tesoro High School

Trabuco Hills High School

Villa Park High School

Walnut High School

Warren High School

West Torrance High School

Westminster

Yorba Linda High School

Results

Host Hotel

Host hotel: the hotel huntington beach

Room Block Information

Room Block Name:  MANN Classic

Room Block Rate: $109.00 Weekday / $129.00 Weekend - Premier Guest Rooms

Arrival/Departure Dates: Thurs., December 12, 2019 / Sun., December 15, 2019

Amount/Type of Rooms Blocked: (20) Premier Doubles - (20) Total Room Nights

Deadline to make reservations is Tues., November 12, 2019

Hotel Accommodations: The Hotel Huntington Beach 

7667 Center Ave. Huntington Beach, CA 92647

To make reservations, please call: 714-891-0123 

Youth Summer Camp

WRESTLING SUMMER CAMP

Registration for summer 2019 is now closed.
Thank you to everyone who spent their summer at Servite, we enjoyed having you!

Dates:
July 8-18 (Monday-Thursday)
12:30pm-2:30pm

Cost: $150

Ages: 4th-8th grades, co-ed

The purpose of the Youth Wrestling Camp is to introduce youth to the game and to improve the skills of those who are already playing. The camp is run by Head Wrestling Coach Alan Clinton and his coaching staff as well as current Servite players. The camp will be held in the Servite Wrestling Room.