Main Menu

Explore More

State Champions 2009
CIF-SS Champions 2009, 2010
Trinity League Champions 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

Schedule

Team Directory

2019 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Result Score
Football - Junior Varsity
Chino Hills High School
Servite High School Home Win 54-14
Football - Varsity
Bishop Gorman High School
Bishop Gorman High School Away Loss 21-42
Football - Junior Varsity
Cajon High School
Servite High School Home Win 49-6
Football - Freshman
Cajon High School
Cajon High School Away Win 35-18
Football - Varsity
Cajon High School
Cajon High School Away Win 45-21
Football - Junior Varsity
Villa Park High School
Villa Park High School Away Loss 9-14
Football - Freshman
Villa Park High School
Servite High School Home Win 34-26
Football - Varsity
Villa Park High School
Orange Coast College Home Win 48-9
Football - Junior Varsity
Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks
Servite High School Home Win 27-7
Football - Freshman
Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks
Notre Dame High School (SO) Away Win 26-0
Football - Varsity
Notre Dame High School, Sherman Oaks
Notre Dame High School (SO) Away Win 16-13
Football - Junior Varsity
St. John Bosco High School
St John Bosco High School Away Loss 10-13
Football - Freshman
St. John Bosco High School
Servite High School Home Loss 7-46
Football - Varsity
St. John Bosco High School
Orange Coast College Home Loss 26-27
Football - Junior Varsity
Mater Dei High School
Servite High School Home Win 20-6
Football - Freshman
Mater Dei High School
Mater Dei High School Away Loss 9-38
Football - Varsity
Mater Dei High School
Santa Ana Stadium Away Loss 11-56
Football - Varsity
JSerra High School
Orange Coast College Home Win 34-21
Football - Junior Varsity
JSerra High School
JSerra Sports Complex Away Win 23-8
Football - Freshman
JSerra High School
Servite High School Home Loss 0-35
Football - Varsity
Santa Margarita High School
Veterans Stadium Home Win 27-0
Football - Junior Varsity
Santa Margarita High School
Santa Margarita High School Away Win 36-14
Football - Freshman
Santa Margarita High School
Servite High School Home Loss 10-24
Football - Junior Varsity
Orange Lutheran High School
Servite High School Home Win 32-0
Football - Freshman
Orange Lutheran High School
Orange Lutheran High School Away Win 17-16
Football - Varsity
Orange Lutheran High School
Orange Coast College Away Win 34-14
Football - Varsity
CIF-SS Division 1 Playoffs vs. Mission Viejo
Mission Viejo High School Away Loss 35-38

Roster

2019 Rosters

Varsity Team

# Name Positions Gr. Ht Wt
1 Noah Fifita QB So. 5'10" 170
2 Nicholas Meneses DB, WR Sr. 5'8" 140
3 Damien Moun WR Sr. 5'11" 175
4 Tetairoa "TMac" McMillan FS, WR So. 6'4" 190
5 Derek Fuentes RB, FS, SS Sr. 5'9" 165
6 Zedakiah Centers WR, SB, FS Sr. 5'10" 165
7 Brock Beuerlein QB So. 6'0" 175
8 Jake Overman TE, DE Sr. 6'4" 235
9 Jacob Manu OLB, RB So. 5'10" 200
10 Harrison Cofell OLB, MLB, RB Jr. 5'11" 200
11 Noah Avinger DB, WR Jr. 5'11" 160
12 Wesley Taylor WR, CB So. 5'6" 155
13 Daniel Bates WR, CB Sr. 5'10" 155
14 Jacob Blandburg OLB Jr. 5'10" 185
16 Michael Welsh WR, CB So. 5'7" 140
17 Tobiah Centers DE Jr. 6'2" 205
18 Brad Riehl K, P Jr.  5'9" 145
19 Adrian Argumedo WR, CB Jr. 5'7" 145
20 Houston Thomas CB, FS, RB So. 5'7" 160
21 Isaac Figueroa WR Jr. 5'10" 165
22 Jack Kane WR, FS Jr. 5'11" 165
23 Karrington Dennis CB, FS, SS Sr. 5'8" 180
24 Nick Jako FS, SB, WR Jr. 6'0" 160
25 Lucas Gimenez K, P So. 6'1" 160
26 Nathan Peña RB, SS So. 5'6" 170
27 Aden Eckenwiler RB, OLB, SS So. 5'10" 170
29 Evan Watanabe RB, CB Jr. 5'7" 160
30 Samuel Balderas FB Sr. 5'11" 215
31 Daniel Anderson WR, FS Jr. 5'10" 160
32 Kyle Bandy RB Jr. 5'10" 200
33 Michael Hurst WR, CB So. 5'8" 160
34 Chris Ducharme WR So. 5'7" 155
35 Tristan Collins CB Jr. 5'6" 170
36 Kevin Ryan OLB, P, K Jr. 5'11" 185
37 Jack Savoie WR, OLB Jr. 5'10" 175
39 Seth Fao LB Fr. 6'2" 195
42 Zion Sims OLB, SS So. 5'11" 160
43 John Niklas Jr. OLB, MLB Sr. 6'1" 210
44 Deville Fata WR, SB, FS Jr. 5'9" 165
47 Kitione "Tuna" Tuitupou DL Fr. 6'2" 185
48 Luca de Lancellotti MLB, OLB Sr. 6'0" 200
49 Jacob Garcia LS Sr. 6'1" 230
50 Ben Florentine MLB Jr. 5'11" 215
51 Conner McClure G, T Jr. 6'1" 225
52 Clarence Krebs G, T Sr. 6'5" 270
53 Isaac Reyes DT, OG So.  5'10" 220
54 Azriel Silva G, DT So. 5'11" 275
55 Mason Graham G, DT, OT So.  6'2" 255
56 Shancco Matautia DT, G Jr. 6'2" 310
58 Chad Beauchamp DE Jr. 6'2" 200
59 Nicholas Flores OL, DL So. 6'3" 215
60 Zachary Zuniga C Jr. 5'8" 185
61 Grady Mulkerin DT Sr. 5'10" 225
62 Andrew Silva OG, DT So.  5'10" 210
63 Dominck De La Rosa C, G, DT So. 5'9" 250
64 Drew Stricker DT, G So. 5'9" 190
65 Brandon McBeath DE, TE Jr. 6'4" 220
66 Will Leys OL, DL Jr. 6'3" 265
67 Ammontonio "Vaka" Hansen OL, DL Fr. 6'2" 270
68 Prestine Johnson DL, OL Jr. 6'1" 275
69 Nathan Go DE Jr. 6'0" 200
70 Evan Savvas T, DT So. 6'3" 225
71 Maxx Silao DE, T So. 6'1" 235
72 Adam Kennedy G Jr. 5'10" 195
73 Bryce Leos G, T Jr. 6'4" 260
74 Trevor Christensen DT Sr. 5'11" 225
75 Jeminai Leuta-Ulu G, DT Sr. 6'4" 320
77 Ender Aguilar DE, TE Sr. 6'5" 255
78 Nicholas Martinez OT Sr. 6'5" 285
79 Mikal Quezada G, DT Sr. 6'1" 275
81 Tristen Wilson DE, OLB Sr. 6'2" 215
82 Nick Sheremetta QB, WR Jr. 6'0" 170
84 Ethan Webb DT, WR So. 5'8" 170
88 Ty McDowell WR, DE So. 6'1" 190
93 Aiden Weld DE, T So. 6'0" 170
99 Salvatore Liddi DT Sr. 5'8" 215

JV Team

# Name Positions Gr. Ht Wt
1 Noah Fifita QB So. 5'10" 170
2 Nicholas Meneses DB, WR Sr. 5'8" 140
3 Damien Moun WR Sr. 5'11" 175
4 Tetairoa "TMac" McMillan FS, WR So. 6'4" 190
5 Derek Fuentes RB, FS, SS Sr. 5'9" 165
6 Zedakiah Centers WR, SB, FS Sr. 5'10" 165
7 Brock Beuerlein QB So. 6'0" 175
8 Jake Overman TE, DE Sr. 6'4" 235
9 Jacob Manu OLB, RB So. 5'10" 200
10 Harrison Cofell OLB, MLB, RB Jr. 5'11" 200
11 Noah Avinger DB, WR Jr. 5'11" 160
12 Wesley Taylor WR, CB So. 5'6" 155
13 Daniel Bates WR, CB Sr. 5'10" 155
14 Jacob Blandburg OLB Jr. 5'10" 185
16 Michael Welsh WR, CB So. 5'7" 140
17 Tobiah Centers DE Jr. 6'2" 205
18 Brad Riehl K, P Jr.  5'9" 145
19 Adrian Argumedo WR, CB Jr. 5'7" 145
20 Houston Thomas CB, FS, RB So. 5'7" 160
21 Isaac Figueroa WR Jr. 5'10" 165
22 Jack Kane WR, FS Jr. 5'11" 165
23 Karrington Dennis CB, FS, SS Sr. 5'8" 180
24 Nick Jako FS, SB, WR Jr. 6'0" 160
25 Lucas Gimenez K, P So. 6'1" 160
26 Nathan Peña RB, SS So. 5'6" 170
27 Aden Eckenwiler RB, OLB, SS So. 5'10" 170
29 Evan Watanabe RB, CB Jr. 5'7" 160
30 Samuel Balderas FB Sr. 5'11" 215
31 Daniel Anderson WR, FS Jr. 5'10" 160
32 Kyle Bandy RB Jr. 5'10" 200
33 Michael Hurst WR, CB So. 5'8" 160
34 Chris Ducharme WR So. 5'7" 155
35 Tristan Collins CB Jr. 5'6" 170
36 Kevin Ryan OLB, P, K Jr. 5'11" 185
37 Jack Savoie WR, OLB Jr. 5'10" 175
39 Seth Fao LB Fr. 6'2" 195
42 Zion Sims OLB, SS So. 5'11" 160
43 John Niklas Jr. OLB, MLB Sr. 6'1" 210
44 Deville Fata WR, SB, FS Jr. 5'9" 165
47 Kitione "Tuna" Tuitupou DL Fr. 6'2" 185
48 Luca de Lancellotti MLB, OLB Sr. 6'0" 200
49 Jacob Garcia LS Sr. 6'1" 230
50 Ben Florentine MLB Jr. 5'11" 215
51 Conner McClure G, T Jr. 6'1" 225
52 Clarence Krebs G, T Sr. 6'5" 270
53 Isaac Reyes DT, OG So.  5'10" 220
54 Azriel Silva G, DT So. 5'11" 275
55 Mason Graham G, DT, OT So.  6'2" 255
56 Shancco Matautia DT, G Jr. 6'2" 310
58 Chad Beauchamp DE Jr. 6'2" 200
59 Nicholas Flores OL, DL So. 6'3" 215
60 Zachary Zuniga C Jr. 5'8" 185
61 Grady Mulkerin DT Sr. 5'10" 225
62 Andrew Silva OG, DT So.  5'10" 210
63 Dominck De La Rosa C, G, DT So. 5'9" 250
64 Drew Stricker DT, G So. 5'9" 190
65 Brandon McBeath DE, TE Jr. 6'4" 220
66 Will Leys OL, DL Jr. 6'3" 265
67 Ammontonio "Vaka" Hansen OL, DL Fr. 6'2" 270
68 Prestine Johnson DL, OL Jr. 6'1" 275
69 Nathan Go DE Jr. 6'0" 200
70 Evan Savvas T, DT So. 6'3" 225
71 Maxx Silao DE, T So. 6'1" 235
72 Adam Kennedy G Jr. 5'10" 195
73 Bryce Leos G, T Jr. 6'4" 260
74 Trevor Christensen DT Sr. 5'11" 225
75 Jeminai Leuta-Ulu G, DT Sr. 6'4" 320
77 Ender Aguilar DE, TE Sr. 6'5" 255
78 Nicholas Martinez OT Sr. 6'5" 285
79 Mikal Quezada G, DT Sr. 6'1" 275
81 Tristen Wilson DE, OLB Sr. 6'2" 215
82 Nick Sheremetta QB, WR Jr. 6'0" 170
84 Ethan Webb DT, WR So. 5'8" 170
88 Ty McDowell WR, DE So. 6'1" 190
93 Aiden Weld DE, T So. 6'0" 170
99 Salvatore Liddi DT Sr. 5'8" 215

Freshman Team

# First Name Last Name Positions
1 Seth Fao WR, LB, LS
2 Ethyan Hernandez RB, DB
3 Andrew Mendez WR, DB
4 Julian Puche QB
5 Jesse James Farrell WR, DB, K
6 Conner Nunez WR, DB
7 Ethan Scaffidi WR, DB, K
8 Ethan O'Connor WR, DB, P
9 Kitione "Tuna" Tuitupou WR, DL, P
10 Cosme "CJ" Trujillo WR, LB
11 Isaac Robin WR, DB
13 Jake Hall WR, DB
14 Alexander Robertson WR, DB
15 Austin Bogdanovich WR, DB
16 Robert Ascencio QB
17 Shane Kadlec WR, DB
18 Jayven Simbe WR, DB
19 Nathaniel Hernandez WR, DB
21 Nolan Mejias WR, DB
22 Matthew Perez RB, LB
23 Santiago Fontes WR, DB
24 Shaun Anderson DB, LB, DL
25 Dominic Martinez RB, LB
27 Paul Jared Gutierrez WR, LB
28 Tyler McCown RB, LB
29 Abel Barajas WR, DB
30 Parker Helleland WR, DB, K
31 Eric Reyes WR, DB
32 Cole Hastert WR, LB
33 Andres Urrea RB, LB
35 Lucas Reza WR, LB
36 Nick Hanson WR, LB
38 James Prado WR, DB
40 James Garcia WR, DB
42 Jagger Fernandez WR, LB
53 Matthew Stevens OL, DL
54 Jonathan Becerra OL, DL
56 (Paul) Grant Fea OL, DL
58 Marcoantonio Anzo OL, DL
59 Jacob Gutierrez OL, DL
60 Kyle Hogue OL, DL
62 Jonathan Lamm OL, DL
64 Alejandro Murillo OL, DL
65 Zigmond Berridge OL, DL
66 Joseph Vargas OL, LB
67 Ammontonio "Vaka" Hansen OL, DL, LS
69 Cody Martin OL, DL
70 Johnny Figueroa OL, DL
72 Jaxson Tanielu OL, DL
73 Owen Nero OL, DL
74 Luis Ramirez-Diarte OL, DL
75 Matthew Toilolo OL, DL
76 Jacob Lopez OL, DL
77 Oskar Madrigal OL, DL, LS
80 Connor Collins WR, DB
81 Jack Fletchall WR, DB
82 Trent Garcia WR, DB

Coaches

Head Coach- Troy Thomas

Coach Thomas returned to Servite in January of 2018 after coaching at his alma mater, Crespi from 2012-2017.

Coach Thomas previously served as head coach at Servite from 2005-2012 winning seven league titles, two CIF PAC 5 championships and one State title while going 75-25 overall in eight seasons.

Upon his return, Coach Troy Thomas said, “I am excited to be back, thankful and humbled by the opportunity to return to Servite. I believe in what Servite stands for and resonate with the traditions established here over the years. There is nothing like the Servite community and their love for football. I am eager to get started and reconnect with the Servite faculty, staff and alumni.”

Coach Thomas began his coaching career as a high school defensive coordinator and strength coach in 1992 at Crespi High School of Encino. After four years at Crespi, he spent the next three seasons as a college football assistant coach at the University Hawaii. In 1999 he spent a year at Westlake High School as a defensive coordinator and strength coach before returning to the collegiate ranks coaching under Pat Hill at Fresno State. The following season he earned his first head coaching job at Crespi where he spent four years before making the move to Servite in 2005.

Offensive Coordinator- Darnell Arceneaux

Arceneaux joins the Friars coaching staff after a very successful high school coaching career at perennial all-boys power St. Louis High School in Hawaii, which included coaching future Heisman winner and Tennessee Titans' quarterback Marcus Mariota and Alabama quarterback Tua Tagovailoa.

He began in 2003 as the head football coach of Saint Louis HS in Honolulu where he led his team to a 9-2 record, an ILH championship and a 2nd place finish in the state finals. He then became the offensive coordinator at Mililani HS in 2006 and the head coach from 2007-2010. In 2010 he returned to Saint Louis as the head coach and assistant athletic director. During his second stint at Saint Louis is when he mentored Mariota. He led that 2010 team to the State Championships and a 12-1 record and earned Hawaii's Coach of the Year awards from MaxPreps and the ILH. In 2012 he earned HS coach of the year from the NFL Pro Bowl.

A Hawaii native, Arceneaux enjoyed a decorated high school career. In 1995, he was the Hawaii Athlete of the Year (Honolulu Quarterback Club), Hawaii Offensive Player of the Year, was the nation's 14th ranked quarterback, and was first-team all-state quarterback (an honor he also received in '94). He was also all-state basketball player in 1995-96 and led St. Louis to three state prep bowl championships and two IHL basketball championships.

Arceneaux played his collegiate ball at University of Utah from 1996-2000, where he was 11-2 as the team's starting QB, a team captain in 1999 and 2000 and voted 4x Most Inspirational Offensive Player. In 1999, he led Utah to a victory in the Las Vegas Bowl over Fresno State. He graduated Utah with a B.S. in Sociology.

News

Collegiate Players

Collegiate Players

By College

Air Force Academy

Athlete Graduation Class
Sam Hunt 2012
Austin Niklas 2008
Scott Reynolds 2001
Derek Noggle 1986
Ted Hovorea 1984
Pete Angelici 1980
Mark Melcher 1980
Pat Rooney 1968

Arizona

Athlete Graduation Year
Anthony Medina 2014
Blake Brady 2010
Kirifi Taula 2010
Jeff Malone 1993
Jeff Larson 1986
Chris Burget 1983
Frank Kalil 1977

Arkansas

Athlete Graduation Year
Merritt Pullan 1988
Frank Kalil 1977

Army, West Point

Athlete Graduation Year
Zachary Burge 2009
Lamar Mason 2001
John DiGiambattista 1987
Salvatore T. Sirna 1986
Ted Valmassei 1986

Ave Maria

Athlete Graduation Year
Joe Ferraro 2015

Ball State

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Galdabinni 1985

Baylor

Athlete Graduation Year
Greg Cicero 1997

Boise State

Athlete Graduation Year
Travis Averill 2012
Joe Chavez 2007
Garrett Pendergast 2007
Eric Andrade 1983

BYU

Athlete Graduation Year
Neil Pau'u 2014
Jherremya Leuta-Douyere 2012
Butch Pau'u 2012

Brown

Athlete Graduation Year
Johnathan Cline 2007
Robert Kent  1980
Chris Mascarin 1980

Cal Berkeley

Athlete Graduation Year
Ender Aguilar 2020
Jeff Farano 2001
Steve Anderson 1984
Greg Hayden 1968
Brad Wekall 1968
Geoff DeLapp 1967
Mike Mohler 1967
Rich Aschenbrenner 1965
Mike Meers 1965
Jim Sheridan 1965
Marc Woods 1965

Cal Lutheran

Athlete Graduation Year
Samuel Duran 2019
Jackson Taylor 2016
Dana Zupke 1987

Cal Poly Pomona

Athlete Graduation Year
Tony Seymour 1978
Greg Schammel 1977

Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

Athlete Graduation Year
Kameron Dennis 2015
Zach Shallcross 2014
Miles Williams 2012
Karlton Dennis 2011
Chris Nicholls 2010
Chris Urell 2010
Bijon Samoodi 2009
Gene Grant 2005
Mike Moore 1985
Ted Prukop 1984

Cal State Fullerton

Athlete Graduation Year
Jim Standford 1986
Todd Prukop 1985
Steve Belardi 1980
M. Struckhoff 1976
Mike Flynn 1975

Cal State Long Beach

Athlete Graduation Year
Jeff Sherer 1983
Steve Ramon 1982
Gino Angelici 1981
Todd Hart 1981

Carleton College

Athlete Graduation Year
Vincent Cortes 2016

Catholic University

Athlete Graduation Year
Sean Fryer 2007
Tonny Arrington 2006

Chapman

Athlete Graduation Year
David Cooper 2019
Lucas Alberty 2018
Ceasar Delgado 2014
Adam O'Shea 2014
Austin Pyka 2013
Mike Meyer 2012
Chris Collodel 2010
Anthony Ferraro 2009
Randy Dowdy 2005
Phil Christian 2004
Ty Gribben 1999
Mario Acosta 1994
Jim Ahern 1994
Jason Traut 1994
Oscar Ford 1989

Claremont

Athlete Graduation Year
David Jacobs 1988
Chris Kent 1988
Jim Faley 1985
Tom Wilson 1985
Jon Hawkins 1984
Brian Kent 1984
Robbie Kay 1983

Colorado, Boulder

Athlete Graduation Year
Tyler Lytle 2017
Vince Reed 1998
Pat Blottiaux 1988
George Kenlon 1978
Mike Kenlon 1977

Colorado State

Athlete Graduation Year
Darryl Williams 2003
Bill Leer 1975
Chuck Kovac 1974

Colgate

Athlete Graduation Year
Brian Salerno 1983

College of Idaho

Athlete Graduation Year
Daniel Garcia 2016

College of the Holy Cross

Athlete Graduation Year
Tate Beachley 2015

Colorado Mesa University

Athlete Graduation Year
Parker Thomas 2018

Columbia

Athlete Graduation Year
Robert Krebs 2020
Ray Rangel 2007
Matt Jalandoni 2001

Connecticut

Athlete Graduation Year
Johnny McEntee 2008
DJ Shoemate 2008

Dartmouth

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Blanco 2004
Matt DeLellis 1998
John Fuhrman 1983
Dave Fuhrman 1980

Eastern Illinois

Athlete Graduation Year
Tony Magliocio 1995

Eastern Washington

Athlete Graduation Year
Steve Correa 1993

Emporia State

Athlete Graduation Year
Gary Katz 1985
Michael Scalise 1985

Fordham

Athlete Graduation Year
Joe Ferraro 2015
Steve Ayers 2000
Justin Dunleavy 2000

Fresno State

Athlete Graduation Year
Cade Fuller 2019
Blaze McKibbin 2019
Asa Fuller 2017
Kevin Goessling 2007
Joe Cicero 2001
John Morris 2001
AJ Gass 1993
Ray Madrigal 1989
Eric Buechele 1985

Grambling State

Athlete Graduation Year
Stu Hein 2008

Harvard

Athlete Graduation Year
Patrick Boultinghouse 1987
Joe Razo 1985
Jim Jacobs 1984
Ed Farrell 1979
Pat Carreon 1977
Rob McCormish 1976
Perry Morita 1976
Carl Murillo 1976
Bob Baggott 1973

Hawaii

Athlete Graduation Year
Jonathan Ekno 2000
Matt Paul 1996
James Elias 1980
Tim Coleman 1978
Jim Donovan 1978

Holy Cross College

Athlete Graduation Year
Dan Bluth 2006

Humboldt State

Athlete Graduation Year
Ryan Dragoo 2008

Idaho

Athlete Graduation Year
Leonard Altavilla 1977

Iona

Athlete Graduation Year
Andrew Miles 2005
Sean Farrell 2004

Kansas

Athlete Graduation Year
Nicholas Martinez 2020

Kentucky State

Athlete Graduation Year
Scott Lambert 1999

La Verne

Athlete Graduation Year
Brennan Ojeda 2015
James Ferraro 2013

Lewis & Clark

Athlete Graduation Year
Mike Lawler 1980

Linfield College

Athlete Graduation Year
Steven Muise 2017
Havili "Harvey" Eteaki 2015

Loyola

Athlete Graduation Year
Ken McCalleck 1972
Jim Snitzler 1972

Malone

Athlete Graduation Year
Malik Felton 2011

Merchant Marines

Athlete Graduation Year
John Buehler 2007
John Daly 1978

MIT

Athlete Graduation Year
Alvin Loretto 1997

Michigan State

Athlete Graduation Year
James Rollins 1987

Minnesota

Athlete Graduation Year
Adam Ernst 2001
Greg Mitchell 1967
Tom Murray 1967

Mississippi

Athlete Graduation Year
Josh Nelson 1992

Mississippi State

Athlete Graduation Year
Tyler "TJ" McMahon 2018

Montana

Athlete Graduation Year
Justin Domineck 2001
LeShawn George 2001
Marc Lamb 1990

Montana State

Athlete Graduation Year
Travis Jonsen (Waller) 2015
Curtis Bibolet 1999

Navy

Athlete Graduation Year
Phillip Jacobson 1987

Nebraska

Athlete Graduation Year
Garrett McKay 2012
Derek Brown 1989
Mike Petko 1988

Nevada, Reno

Athlete Graduation Year
Cody Fajardo 2010
Mark Pavlovich 1980

New Mexico

Athlete Graduation Year
John Reilly 1973

New Mexico State

Athlete Graduation Year
Michael Hernishin 2005

Northeastern

Athlete Graduation Year
Mickey Moses 2006

Northeast Illinois

Athlete Graduation Year
Michael Simmons 1981

Northern Arizona

Athlete Graduation Year
Maurice Davison 2015
Jacob Welch 2007
Kevin Meagher 2005
Marc Lamb 1990

Northern Iowa

Athlete Graduation Year
Kevin Swift 1978

Norwich

Athlete Graduation Year
Carlos Nava 2016

Notre Dame

Athlete Graduation Year
Equanimeous St. Brown 2015
Troy Niklas 2011
Chis Bystedt 1997
Kurt Vollers 1997
Brent Boznanski 1991
Steve Beuerlein 1983
Jim O'Hara 1979

Ohio State

Athlete Graduation Year
Jason Frank 1988

Oregon

Athlete Graduation Year
Travis Jonsen (Waller) 2015
Dan Kause 2003

Oregon State

Athlete Graduation Year
Bill Sloan 1984

Pacific Lutheran

Athlete Graduation Year
Jacob Espinosa 2018

Pacific

Athlete Graduation Year
Scotty Cooper 2011
Kevin Einck 1980
Andy Lewandowski 1978

Pennsylvania

Athlete Graduation Year
Nico Ament 2015
Connor Loftus 2011
Tony Moses 2005
Matt Reinert 2005
Sean Estrada 2003
Doug Middleton 2002
Mike Kroll 1990
Keith Loges 1983

Penn State

Athlete Graduation Year
Dave Hill 1980

Princeton

Athlete Graduation Year
Richard Krebs 2019
Mark Hirou 1987
Doug Butler 1982

Puget Sound

Athlete Graduation Year
Austin O'Shea 2011
Everett West 2011
Mike Zuniga 2011

Purdue

Athlete Graduation Year
Mark Bigonger 1993

Redlands

Athlete Graduation Year
Tomas "Tommy" Garcia 2015
Ceasar Delgado 2014
Tristan Rodewald 2014
Connor Hoffman 2012
Andrew Kott 2012
Vince Aiello 2008
Andrew Ostergaard 2008

Rocky Mountain

Athlete Graduation Year
Brendon Johnson 2012

Rutgers

Athlete Graduation Year
Charles Stebbins 1986

Sacramento State

Athlete Graduation Year
James Ferraro 2013
Joe Perez 2003

San Diego

Athlete Graduation Year
Luke LaCilento 2018
Michael LaCilento 2017
Michael Bandy 2016
Nicholas Ramirez 2016
Brandon Espy 2005
Travis Scuday 2004
Colin Murphy 2003
Chris Lamb 1997
Matt Hawkins 1995
Eric O'Connor 1991
Rory Aitken 1986
Sean Cummins 1985
Mike Cassady 1985
Angelo Lombardo 1985
Mike Eppinger 1982

San Diego State

Athlete Graduation Year
Zach Lamonda 1997
Rick Garretson 1974

Saint Mary's

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Bailey 1997
David Graham 1997
Reed Mokler 1997
Luke Bodwin 1996
Jason Cantor 1996
Eric Bowman 1989
Patrick Flanders 1989
Scott Blyleven 1988
Brian Reccow 1988
Mike Grabowski 1986
Tim Rosenkranz 1986
Doug Beuerlein 1985

Salve Regina

Athlete Graduation Year
Anthony Hannon 2008

Santa Clara

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Johnson 1989
Doug Davidovich 1983
Mark Ropel 1981
Jeff Kreitler 1977
Bobb Webb 1967

San Jose State

Athlete Graduation Year
Tre Webb 2016
Justin Parcells 2015
David Coats 1997

Southern Methodist

Athlete Graduation Year
Mike Loftus 2009
Evan Huahulu 2008

Sonoma State

Athlete Graduation Year
Jose Salazar 1990

Southern Utah

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Garza 1993

Stanford

Athlete Graduation Year
Matt Moran 1980
Marty Fuentes 1977
Turk Schonert 1975
Phil Messer 1965
Blaine Nye 1964

Stetson

Athlete Graduation Year
Xavier Hernandez 2017

Stonehill College

Athlete Graduation Year
Nick Difilippo 2014
Sean DeRosa 2012
Daniel Tejada 2012

TCU

Athlete Graduation Year
Cade Rosenkranz 2019
Eric Rivera 2017

Texas

Athlete Graduation Year
Greg Cicero 1997

Texas Tech

Athlete Graduation Year
Scott Jones 1991

UC Davis

Athlete Graduation Year
Christian Labow 2017
Connor Airey 2016
Brian Lentz 1999
Brett Valmassei 1986
Mike Alvarez 1983
Tim Prukop 1983
Mark Wagner 1967

UCLA

Athlete Graduation Year
Delon Hurt 2018
Jayce Smalley 2017
Keyon Riley 2016
Jack Savage 2015
Matt Slater 2003
Matt Willis 2003
John Hall 1996
James Christensen 1991
Garret Greedy 1989
Eric Smith 1984
Jeff Damron 1983
Paul Reilly 1982
Chris Elias 1977
Brian Baggott 1976
Steve Shoemaker 1975
Bill Baggott 1971
Blaine Evers 1968

UNLV

Athlete Graduation Year
Jeminai Leuta-Ulu 2020

USC

Athlete Graduation Year
Clayton Bradley (Johnston) 2015
Joey Foy 2013
DJ Shoemate 2008
Matt Kalil 2008
Chris Galippo 2007
Ryan Kalil 2003
Matt Finch 1992
Joe McGuire 2000
Darren Gallaway 1989
Steve Kenlon 1974
Steve Fate 1969

Utah State

Athlete Graduation Year
Evan Huahulu 2008
Rich Rollins 1984
Stan Rollins 1978

Vanderbilt

Athlete Graduation Year
Chris Reinert 2004

Villanova

Athlete Graduation Year
Cody Pittman 2012
Stephen Ward 1997

Washington

Athlete Graduation Year
Julius Irvin 2018
Keith Taylor 2017
Aidan "AJ" Carty 2015

Washington State

Athlete Graduation Year
Vince Saldivar 1989
Kevin Stephenson 1973
Mike Van Daele 1972

Weber State

Athlete Graduation Year
Kevin Thomas 1983
Mike Nitcher 1979
Jim Welch 1979

Western State Colorado

Athlete Graduation Year
Clayton Martin 2018

West Virginia State

Athlete Graduation Year
Anthony Casillas 2015

West Virginia Tech

Athlete Graduation Year
Matt Gogan 1999

Whittier College

Athlete Graduation Year
Juan Rosales 2016
Richard Gonzalez 2007
Justin Martinez 2007
Richard Mendoza 2007
Dan Taylor 2005

Williams College

Athlete Graduation Year
Jarrett Wesner 2017
Austin Thomas 2015

Wyoming

Athlete Graduation Year
Scott Jones 1991
John Dunn 1970

Yale

Athlete Graduation Year
Ross Killian 1984

By Graduating Class

Class of 2020

Athlete College
Ender Aguilar Cal Berkeley
Robert Krebs Columbia
Jeminai Leuta-Ulu UNLV
Nicholas Martinez Kansas

Class of 2019

Athlete  College
David Cooper Chapman
Samuel Duran  Cal Lutheran
Cade Fuller Fresno State
Richard Krebs Princeton
Blaze McKibbin Fresno State
Cade Rosenkranz TCU

Class of 2018

Athlete College
Lucas Alberty Chapman
Jacob Espinosa Pacific Lutheran
Delon Hurt UCLA
Caleb Fitzgerald RCC
Kobey Fitzgerald RCC
Julius Irvin Washington
Luke LaCilento San Diego
Clayton Martin Western State Colorado
Tyler "TJ" McMahon Mississippi State / Cerritos College
Parker Thomas Colorado Mesa University

Class of 2017

Athlete College
Asa Fuller Fresno State
Xavier Hernandez Stetson
Nyle King Santa Rosa Junior College
Christian Labow UC Davis
Michael LaCilento San Diego
Tyler Lytle Colorado, Boulder
Steven Muise Linfield College
John Mumphery FJC
Eric Rivera TCU
Adrian Rosales OCC
Jayce Smalley UCLA
Keith Taylor Washington
Jarrett Wesner Williams College

Class of 2016

Athlete College
Connor Airey UC Davis
Michael Bandy San Diego
Vincent Cortes Carleton College
Daniel Garcia College of Idaho
Carlos Nava Norwich
Nicholas Ramirez San Diego
Keyon Riley UCLA
Juan Rosales Whittier College
Jackson Taylor Cal Lutheran
Tre Webb San Jose State

Class of 2015

Athlete College
Nico Ament Pennsylvania 
Tate Beachley College of The Holy Cross
Clayton Bradley (Johnston) USC
Equanimeous St. Brown Notre Dame
Aidan "AJ" Carty Washington
Anthony Casillas West Virginia State
Maurice Davison Northern Arizona
Kameron Dennis Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Havili "Harvey" Eteaki Linfield College
Joe Ferraro Ave Maria / Fordham
Tomas "Tommy" Garcia Redlands
Travis Jonsen (Waller) Oregon / Montana State
Brennan Ojeda La Verne
Justin Parcells San Jose State
Jack Savage UCLA
Austin Thomas Williams College

Class of 2014

Athlete

College

Ceasar Delgado Chapman
Ceasar Delgado  Redlands
Nick Difilippo Stonehill College
Anthony Medina Arizona

Adam O'Shea

Chapman
Neil Pau'u BYU
Tristan Rodewald Redlands
Zach Shallcross Cal Poly San Louis Obispo

 

Class of 2013

Athlete College
James Ferraro La Verne
James Ferraro Sacramento State
Joey Foy  USC
Austin Pyka Chapman

 

Class of 2012

Athlete College
Travis Averill Boise State
Sean DeRosa Stonehill College
Connor Hoffman Redlands
Sam Hunt Air Force Academy
Brendon Johnson Rocky Mountain
Andrew Kott Redlands
Jherremya Leuta-Douyere BYU
Garrett McKay Nebraska
Mike Meyer Chapman
Butch Pau'u BYU
Cody Pittman Villanova
Daniel Tajeda Stonehill College
Miles Williams Cal Poly San Louis Obispo

 

Class of 2011

Athlete College
Scotty Cooper Pacific
Karlton Dennis Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Malik Felton Malone
Connor Loftus Pennsylvania 
Troy Niklas Notre Dame
Austin O'Shea Puget Sound
Everett West Puget Sound
Mike Zuniga Puget Sound

 

Class of 2010

Athlete College
Blake Brady Arizona
Chris Collodel Chapman
Cody Fajardo Nevada, Reno
Chris Nicholls Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Kirifi Taula Arizona
Chris Urell Cal Poly San Louis Obispo

 

Class of 2009

Athlete College
Zachary Burge Army, West Point
Anthony Ferraro Chapman
Mike Loftus Southern Methodist
Bijon Samoodi Cal Poly San Louis Obispo

 

Class of 2008

Athlete College
Vince Aiello Redlands
Ryan Dragoo Humboldt State
Anothony Hannon Salve Regina
Stu Hein Grambling State
Evan Huahulu Southern Methodist
Evan Huahulu Utah State
Matt Kalil USC
Jonny McEntee Connecticut 
Austin Niklas Air Force Academy 
Andrew Ostergaard Redlands
DJ Shoemate Connecticut
DJ Shoemate USC

 

Class of 2007

Athlete College
John Buehler Merchant Marines
Joe Chavez Boise State
Johnathan Cline Brown
Sean Fryer Catholic University
Chris Galippo USC
Kevin Goessling Fresno State
Richard Gonzalez Whittier College
Justin Martinez Whittier College
Richard Mendoza Whittier College
Garrett Pendergast Boise State
Ray Rangel Columbia
Jacob Welch  Northern Arizona

 

class of 2006

Athlete College
Tonny Arrington Catholic University
Dan Bluth Holy Cross College
Mickey Moses Northeastern

 

Class of 2005

Athlete College
Randy Dowdy Chapman
Brandon Espy San Diego
Gene Grant Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Michael Hernishin New Mexico State
Kevin Meagher Northern Arizona
Andrew Miles Iona
Tony Moses Pennsylvania 
Matt Reinert Pennsylvania
Dan Taylor Whittier College

 

Class of 2004

Athlete College
Chris Blanco Dartmouth
Phil Christian Chapman
Sean Farrell Iona
Chris Reinert Vanderbilt
Travis Scuday San Diego

 

class of 2003

Athlete College
Sean Estrada Pennsylvania
Ryan Kalil USC
Dan Kause Oregon
Colin Murphy San Diego
Joe Perez Sacramento State
Matt Slater UCLA
Darryl Williams Colorado State
Matt Willis UCLA

 

Class of 2002

Athlete College
Doug Middleton Pennsylvania

 

class of 2001

Athlete College
Joe Cicero Fresno State
Justin Domineck Montana
Adam Ernst Minnesota
Jeff Farano Cal Berkeley
LeShawn George Montana
Matt Jalandoni Columbia
Lamar Mason Army, West Point
John Morris Fresno State
Scott Reynolds Air Force Academy

 

Class of 2000

Athlete College
Steve Ayers Fordham
Justin Dunleavy Fordham
Jonathan Ekno Hawaii
Joe Mcguire USC

 

class of 1999

Athlete College
Curtis Bibolet Montana State
Matt Gogan West Virginia Tech
Ty Gribben Chapman
Scott Lambert Kentucky State
Brian Lentz UC Davis

 

Class of 1998

Athlete College
Matt DeLellis Dartmouth
Vince Reed  Colorado, Boulder

 

Class of 1997

Athlete College
Chris Bailey Saint Mary's
Chris Bystedt Notre Dame
Greg Cicero Baylor
Greg Cicero  Texas
David Coats San Jose State
David Graham Saint Mary's
Chris Lamb San Diego
Zach Lamonda San Diego State
Alvin Loretto MIT
Reed Mokler Saint Mary's
Kurt Vollers Notre Dame
Stephen Ward Villanova

 

class of 1996

Athlete College
Luke Bodwin Saint Mary's
Jason Cantor Saint Mary's
John Hall UCLA
Matt Paul Hawaii

 

class of 1995

Athlete College
Matt Hawkins San Diego
Tony Magliocio Eastern Illinois

 

class of 1994

Athlete College
Mario Acosta Chapman
Jim Ahern  Chapman
Jason Traut Chapman

 

class of 1993

Athlete College
Mark A. Bigonger Purdue
Steve Correa Eastern Washington
Chris Garza Southern Utah
AJ Gass  Fresno State
Jeff Malone Arizona

 

class of 1992

Athlete College
Matt Finch USC
John Nelson Mississippi

 

Class of 1991

Athlete College
Brent Boznanski Notre Dame
James Christensen UCLA
Scott Jones Texas Tech
Scott Jones Wyoming 
Eric O'Connor San Diego

 

class of 1990

Athlete College
Marc Lamb Montana
Marc Lamb Northern Arizona
Mike Kroll Pennsylvania
Jose Salazar Sonoma State

 

Class of 1989

Athlete College
Eric Bowman Saint Mary's
Derek Brown Nebraska
Patrick N. Flanders Saint Mary's
Oscar Ford Chapman
Darren Gallaway USC
Garret Greedy UCLA
Chris Johnson Santa Clara
Ray Madrigal Fresno State
Vince Saldivar Washington State

 

class of 1988

Athlete College
Pat Blottiaux  Colorado, Boulder
Scott A. Blyleven Saint Mary's
Jason Frank Ohio State
David Jacobs Claremont
Chris Kent Claremont
Mike Petko Nebraska
Merritt Pullan Arkansas
Brian Reccow Saint Mary's

 

class of 1987

Athlete College
Patrick Boultinghouse Harvard
Col. John P. DiGiambattista Army, West Point
Mark Hirou Princeton
Philip P. Jacobson Navy
James Rollins Michigan State
Dana Zupke Cal Lutheran

 

class of 1986

Athlete College
Rory Aitken San Diego
Mike Grabowski Saint Mary's
Jeff Larson Arizona
Derek Noggle Air Force Academy 
Tim Rosenkranz Saint Mary's
Salvatore T. Sirna Army, West Point
Jim Standford Cal State Fullerton
Charles Stebbins Rutgers
Brett Valmassei UC Davis
Ted Valmassei Army, West Point

 

Class of 1985

Athlete College
Doug Beuerlein Saint Mary's
Eric Buechele Fresno State
Mike Cassady San Diego
Sean Cummins San Diego
Jim Faley Claremont
Chris Galdabinni Bal State
Gary R. Katz Emporia State
Angelo F. Lombardo San Diego
Mike Moore Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Todd Prukop Cal State Fullerton
Joe Razo Harvard
Michael A. Scalise Emporia State
Tom Wilson Claremont

 

Class of 1984

Athlete College
Steve Anderson Cal Berkeley
Jon Hawkins Claremont
Ted Hovorea Air Force Academy
Jim Jacobs Harvard
Brian Kent Claremont
Ross Killian Yale
Ted Prukop Cal Poly San Louis Obispo
Rich Rollins Utah State
Bill Sloan Oregon State
Eric Smith  UCLA

 

class of 1983

Athlete College
Mike Alvarez UC Davis
Eric Andrade Boise State
Steve Beuerlein Notre Dame
Chris Burget Arizona
Jeff Damron UCLA
Doug Davidovich Santa Clara
John Fuhrman Dartmouth
Robbie Kay Claremont
Keith Loges Pennsylvania 
Tim Prukop UC Davis
Brian Salerno Colgate
Jeff Sherer Cal State Long Beach
Kevin Thomas Weber State

 

class of 1982

Athlete College
Doug Butler Princeton
Mike Eppinger San Diego
Steve Ramon Cal State Long Beach
Paul Reilly UCLA

 

class of 1981

Athlete College
Gino Angelici Cal State Long Beach
Todd Hart Cal State Long Beach
Mark Ropel Santa Clara
Michael Simmons Northeast Illinois

 

class of 1980

Athlete College
Pete Angelici Air Force Academy 
Steve Belardi Cal State Fullerton
Kevin Einck Pacific 
James Elias Hawaii
Dave Fuhrman Dartmouth
Dave Hill Penn State
Robert Kent Brown
Mike Lawler Lewis and Clarke
Chris Mascarin Brown
Mark Melcher Air Force Academy
Matt Moran Stanford
Mark Pavlovich Nevada, Reno

 

class of 1979

Athlete College
Ed Farrell Harvard
Mike Nitcher Weber State
Jim O'Hara Notre Dame
Jim Welch Weber State

 

class of 1978

Athlete College
Tim Coleman Hawaii
John Daly Merchant Marines
Jim Donovan Hawaii
George Kenlon Colorado, Boulder
Andy Lewandowski Pacific
Stan Rollins Utah State
Tony Seymour Cal Poly Pomona
Kevin Swift Northern Iowa

 

class of 1977

Athlete College
Leonardo Altavilla Idaho
Pat Carson Harvard
Chris Elias UCLA
Marty Fuentes Stanford
Frank Kalil Arizona
Frank Kalil Arkansas
Mike Kenlon Colorado, Boulder
Jeff Kreitler Santa Clara
Greg Schammel Cal Poly Pomona

 

class of 1976

Athlete College
Brian Baggott UCLA
Rob McCormish Harvard
Perry Morita Harvard
Carl Murillo Harvard
M. Struckhoff Cal State Fullerton

 

Class of 1975

Athlete College
Mike Flynn Cal State Fullerton
Bill Leer Colorado State
Turk Schonert Stanford
Steve Shoemaker UCLA

 

class of 1974

Athlete College
Rick Garretson San Diego State
Steve Kenlon USC
Chuck Kovac Colorado State

 

Class of 1973

Athlete College
Bob Baggott Harvard
John Reilly  New Mexico
Kevin Stephenson Washington State

 

Class of 1972

Athlete College
Ken McCalleck Loyola
Jim Snitzler Loyola
Mike Van Daele Washington State

 

class of 1971

Athlete College
Bill Baggott UCLA

 

class of 1970

Athlete College
John Dunn Wyoming

 

class of 1969

Athlete College
Steve Fate USC

 

class of 1968

Athlete College
Blaine Evers UCLA
Greg Hayden Cal Berkeley
Pat Rooney Air Force Academy
Brad Wekall Cal Berkeley

 

class of 1967

Athlete College
Geoff DeLapp Cal Berkeley
Greg Mitchell Minnesota
Mike Mohler Cal Berkeley
Tom Murray Minnesota
Mark Wagner UC Davis
Bobb Webb Santa Clara

 

class of 1965

Athlete College
Rich Aschenbrenner Cal Berkeley
Mike Meers Cal Berkeley
Phil Messer Stanford
Jim Sheridan Cal Berkeley
Marc Woods Cal Berkeley

 

class of 1964

Athlete College
Blaine Nye Stanford

 

Professional Players

Professional Players

NFL

Equanimeous St. Brown '15

Travis Averill '12

Troy Niklas '11

Matt Kalil '08

Kevin Goessling '07

Sean Estrada '03

Ryan Kalil '03

Matt Slater '03

Matt Willis '02

Kurt Vollers '97

Marc Lamb '90

Derek Brown '89

Steve Beuerlein '83

Frank Kalil '77

Turk Schonert '75

Blaine Nye '64

CFL

Cody Fajardo '10

AJ Gass '93

Awards

Awards

All-League

Name Team Year
Noah Avinger 1st Team 2018-2019
Zedakiah Centers 1st Team  2018-2019
Derek Fuentes 1st Team 2018-2019
Cade Fuller 1st Team 2018-2019
Richard Krebs 1st Team 2018-2019
Karrington Dennis 2nd Team 2018-2019
Isaiah Leuta-Ulu 2nd Team 2018-2019
Jemanai Leuta-Ulu 2nd Team 2018-2019
Nick Martinez 2nd Team 2018-2019
Jake Overman 2nd Team 2018-2019
Tristen Wilson 2nd Team 2018-2019
Delon Hurt 1st Team Offense 2017-2018
TJ McMahon 1st Team Offense 2017-2018
Kobey Fitzgerald 1st Team Defense 2017-2018
Julius Irvin 1st Team Defense 2017-2018
Richard Krebs 2nd Team Offense 2017-2018
Kyle Riviere 2nd Team Offense 2017-2018
Spencer Lytle 2nd Team Offense 2017-2018
Trent McDuffie 2nd Team Defense 2017-2018
Delon Hurt 1st Team Offense 2016-2017
Tyler Lytle 1st Team Offense 2016-2017
Keith Taylor 1st Team Defense  2016-2017
Jarrett Wesner 1st Team Defense 2016-2017
Kyle Ford 2nd Team Offense 2016-2017
Luke LaCilento 2nd Team Offense 2016-2017
Joe Christensen 2nd Team Defense 2016-2017
Julius Irvin 2nd Team Defense 2016-2017
Michael Bandy 1st Team Offense 2015-2016
Terrell Bynum 1st Team Offense 2015-2016
Connor Airey 1st Team Defense 2015-2016
Keyon Riley 1st Team Defense 2015-2016
Christian Labow 2nd Team Offense 2015-2016
Aaron Simpson 2nd Team Offense 2015-2016
Danny Garcia 2nd Team Defense 2015-2016
Tre Webb 2nd Team Defense 2015-2016
Clayton Johnston 1st Team Offense 2014-2015
Travis Waller 1st Team Offense 2014-2015
Maurice Davison 1st Team Defense 2014-2015
Jack Savage 1st Team Defense 2014-2015
Tate Beachley 2nd Team Offense 2014-2015
Tommy Garcia 2nd Team Offense 2014-2015
Sammy Duarte 2nd Team Defense 2014-2015
Keyon Riley 2nd Team Defense 2014-2015
Travis Waller Offensive MVP 2013-2014
Equanemious St. Brown 1st Team Offense 2013-2014
Nick Lopiccola 1st Team Offense 2013-2014
Maurice Davison 1st Team Defense 2013-2014
Justin Parcells 1st Team Defense 2013-2014
Tony Brown  2nd Team Offense 2013-2014
Neil Pau'u 2nd Team Offense 2013-2014
Zach Shallcross 2nd Team Offense 2013-2014
Nico Ament 2nd Team Defense 2013-2014
Adam O'Shea 2nd Team Defense 2013-2014
Jack Savage 2nd Team Defense 2013-2014
Nick Difilippo 1st Team Offense 2012-2013
Neil Pau'u 1st Team Offense 2012-2013
Austin Pyka 1st Team Defense 2012-2013
Manaitovini Pau'u 1st Team Defense 2012-2013
Tony Brown 2nd Team Offense 2012-2013
Travis Waller 2nd Team Offense 2012-2013
Joel Foy 2nd Team Defense 2012-2013
James Ferraro 2nd Team Defense 2012-2013
Cody Pittman League MVP 2011-2012
Butch Pau'u League MVP  2011-2012
Jherremya Leuta-Douyere Defensive MVP 2011-2012
Travis Averill Lineman MVP  2011-2012
Sam Hunt 1st Team Offense 2011-2012
Ainslie Johnson 1st Team Offense 2011-2012
Miles Williams 1st Team Offense 2011-2012
Michael Consunji 1st Team Offense 2011-2012
Daniel Tejada 1st Team Defense 2011-2012
Sean DeRosa 1st Team Defense 2011-2012
Domain Mora 1st Team Defense 2011-2012
Brendon Johnson 1st Team Defense 2011-2012
Manaitovini Pau'u 2nd Team Offense 2011-2012
Charlie Eteaki 2nd Team Offense 2011-2012
Neil Pau'u 2nd Team Offense 2011-2012
Connor Hoffman 2nd Team Defense 2011-2012
Austin Pyka 2nd Team Defense 2011-2012
Joel Foy 2nd Team Defense 2011-2012
Matthew Inman League MVP 2010-2011
Malik Felton League MVP 2010-2011
Karlton Dennis Defensive MVP 2010-2011
Troy Niklas Lineman MVP 2010-2011
Travis Averill 1st Team Offense 2010-2011
Wyatt Baker 1st Team Offense 2010-2011
Robert Abeyta 1st Team Offense 2010-2011
Sam Hunt 1st Team Offense 2010-2011
Connor Loftus 1st Team Offense 2010-2011
Butch Pau'u 1st Team Defense  2010-2011
Jordan Jones 1st Team Defense 2010-2011
Jody Thomas 1st Team Defense 2010-2011
Cameron Farrell 1st Team Defense 2010-2011
Miles Williams 2nd Team Offense 2010-2011
Cody Pittman 2nd Team Offense 2010-2011
Ainslie Johnson 2nd Team Offense 2010-2011
Jherremya Leuta-Douyere 2nd Team Defense 2010-2011
Domain Mora 2nd Team Defense 2010-2011
London Lewis 2nd Team Defense 2010-2011
Cody Fajardo League MVP 2009-2010
Chris Nicholls League MVP 2009-2010
Matthew Inman Defensive MVP 2009-2010
Nico Espinosa 1st Team Offense 2009-2010
Rudy Guerrero 1st Team Offense 2009-2010
Troy Niklas 1st Team Offense 2009-2010
Chris Collodel 1st Team Offense 2009-2010
Jacob Slemmer 1st Team Defense 2009-2010
Kirifi Taula 1st Team Defense 2009-2010
Mike Marcoux 1st Team Defense 2009-2010
Butch Pau'u 1st Team Defense 2009-2010
Sean DeRosa 2nd Team Offense 2009-2010
Robert Abeyta 2nd Team Offense 2009-2010
Wyatt Baker 2nd Team Offense 2009-2010
Jordan Jones  2nd Team Defense 2009-2010
Karlton Dennis 2nd Team Defense 2009-2010
Jody Thomas 2nd Team Defense 2009-2010
Greg Portis Offensive MVP 2008-2009
Bijon Samoodi Defensive MVP 2008-2009
Zach Burge Lineman MVP 2008-2009
Cody Fajardo 1st Team Offense 2008-2009
Matthew Jakubiec 1st Team Offense 2008-2009
Anthony Ferraro 1st Team Offense 2008-2009
Dominic Greco 1st Team Defense 2008-2009
Kirifi Taula 1st Team Defense 2008-2009
Jacob Romero 1st Team Defense 2008-2009
Chris Nicholls 2nd Team Offense 2008-2009
Riley Whyte 2nd Team Offense 2008-2009
Nico Espinosa 2nd Team Offense 2008-2009
Jacob Slemmer 2nd Team Defense 2008-2009
Josh Gaston 2nd Team Defense 2008-2009
Dontaie Ferguson 2nd Team Defense 2008-2009
DJ Shoemate League MVP 2007-2008
Matthew Kalil Lineman MVP 2007-2008
Stuart Hein 1st Team Offense 2007-2008
Ryan Dragoo 1st Team Offense 2007-2008
Johnny McEntee 1st Team Offense 2007-2008
Anthony Hannon 1st Team Defense 2007-2008
Austin Niklas 1st Team Defense 2007-2008
Bijon Samoodi 1st Team Defense 2007-2008
Andrew Ostergaard 2nd Team Defense 2007-2008
Greg Portis 2nd Team Offense 2007-2008
Mike Snitzler 2nd Team Offense 2007-2008
Kenny Miller 2nd Team Defense 2007-2008
Jacob Romero 2nd Team Defense  2007-2008
Jacob Slemmer 2nd Team Defense 2007-2008
Chris Galippo League MVP 2006-2007
Daniel Klein Offensive MVP 2006-2007
Austin Niklas Defensive MVP 2006-2007
Matthew Kalil Lineman MVP 2006-2007
Jonathon Cline 1st Team Offense 2006-2007
Matthew Franchino 1st Team Offense 2006-2007
Garrett Pendergast 1st Team Offense 2006-2007
Mickey Moses 1st Team Offense 2006-2017
Hayden Hiatt 1st Team Defense 2006-2007
Matthew Flanagan 1st Team Defense 2006-2007
Jacob Welch 1st Team Defense 2006-2007
Stuart Hein 1st Team Defense 2006-2007
Greg Portis 2nd Team Offense 2006-2007
Andrew Ostergaard 2nd Team Offense 2006-2007
Richard Gonzales 2nd Team Offense 2006-2007
Anthony Hannon 2nd Team Defense 2006-2007
Justin Martinez 2nd Team Defense 2006-2007
Bryce Basehart 2nd Team Defense 2006-2007
DJ Shoemate League MVP 2005-2006
Daniel Klein Offensive MVP 2005-2006
Chris Galippo Defensive MVP 2005-2006
Kevin Hamrock 1st Team Offense 2005-2006
Matthew Kalil 1st Team Offense 2005-2006
Garrett Pendergast 1st Team Offense 2005-2006
Ray Rangel 1st Team Defense 2005-2006
David Guzman 1st Team Defense 2005-2006
John Buehler 1st Team Defense 2005-2006
Stuart Hein 2nd Team Offense 2005-2006
Matthew Flanagan 2nd Team Offense 2005-2006
Kevin Goessling 2nd Team Offense 2005-2006
Justin Martinez 2nd Team Defense 2005-2006
John Arroyave 2nd Team Defense 2005-2006
Mickey Moses 2nd Team Defense 2005-2006
Eric Robles 1st Team Offense 2004-2005
Kevin Meagher 1st Team Offense 2004-2005
Eric Terrazas 1st Team Defense 2004-2005
Chris Galippo 1st Team Defense 2004-2005
Matthew Reinart  2nd Team Offense 2004-2005
Daniel Klein 2nd Team Offense 2004-2005
Brandon Espy 2nd Team Defense 2004-2005
Randy Dowdy 2nd Team Defense 2004-2005
Travis Scudday 1st Team Offense 2003-2004
Kevin Meagher 1st Team Offense 2003-2004
Gene Grant 1st Team Defense 2003-2004
Dylan Campanale 1st Team Defense 2003-2004
Andrew Miles 2nd Team Offense 2003-2004
Matthew Reineart 2nd Team Offense 2003-2004
Eric Terrazas 2nd Team Defense 2003-2004
Mike Hernishin 2nd Team Defense 2003-2004
Darryl Williams Defensive MVP 2002-2003
Ryan Kalil 1st Team Offense 2002-2003
Matthew Slater 1st Team Offense 2002-2003
Chris Bibolet 1st Team Defense 2002-2003
Dillon Bedard 1st Team Defense 2002-2003
Sean Estrada 2nd Team Offense 2002-2003
Joel Rubalcaba 2nd Team Offense 2002-2003
Dylan Campanale 1st Team Defense 2002-2003
Mike Hernishin 2nd Team Defense 2002-2003
Doug Middleton Defensive MVP 2001-2002
Ryan Kalil 1st Team Offense 2001-2002
Matthew Slater 1st Team Offense 2001-2002
Colin Murphy 1st Team Defense 2001-2002
Joel Rubalcaba 2nd Team Offense 2001-2002
Will Treister 2nd Team Defense 2001-2002
Mike Hernishin 2nd Team Defense 2001-2002
Dillon Bedard 2nd Team Defense 2001-2002
Darryl Williams 2nd Team Defense 2001-2002
Brian Benigar 1st Team Offense 2000-2001
John Morris 1st Team Offense 2000-2001
Lamar Mason 1st Team Offense 2000-2001
Justin Dominic 1st Team Offense 2000-2001
Adam Ernst 1st Team Offense 2000-2001
Joe Cicero 1st Team Defense 2000-2001
Doug Middleton 1st Team Defense 2000-2001
Sean Flynn 2nd Team Offense 2000-2001
Le Shawn George 2nd Team Offense 2000-2001
Jeff Franco 2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Brandon Samaniego 2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Colin Murphy 2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Mike Ahern  2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Mike Carolan 2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Scott Reynolds 2nd Team Defense 2000-2001
Joe McGuire League MVP 1999-2000
Joe Ekno 1st Team Offense 1999-2000
Adam Ernst 1st Team Offense 1999-2000
Chad Bystedt 1st Team Offense 1999-2000
Justin Dunleavy 1st Team Defense 1999-2000
Curtis Bibolet 1st Team Defense 1999-2000
Steve Ayers 1st Team Defense 1999-2000
Brian Benigar 2nd Team Offense 1999-2000
Sean Flynn 2nd Team Offense 1999-2000
Frank Magdaleno 2nd Team Offense 1999-2000
Joe Cicero 2nd Team Offense 1999-2000
Kevin Flynn 2nd Team Defense 1999-2000
Mike Chavez 2nd Team Defense 1999-2000
Tom Bladshaw 2nd Team Defense 1999-2000
Doug Middleton 2nd Team Defense 1999-2000
Matthew Gogan League MVP 1998-1999
Steve Grande Defense 1998-1999
David Coats Defense 1996-1997
Greg Cicero League MVP  1996-1997
Stephen Ward Offense 1996-1997
Matt Paul Defense 1995-1996
David Bedard League MVP 1994-1995
Eric Hannah League MVP 1992-1993
AJ Gass Defense 1992-1993
Tim Rosenkranz League MVP 1985-1986
Ted Hovorka League MVP 1983-1984
Brian Salerno Offense 1982-1983
Chris Burget Defense 1982-1983
Steve Beuerlein League MVP 1982-1983
Jim O'Hara Offense 1978-1979
George Kenlon Defense 1977-1978
Martin Fuentes League MVP 1976-1977
Andy Lewandowski 1st Team Offense 1976-1977
Bill Hoody 1st Team Offense 1976-1977
Greg Shammel 1st Team Offense 1976-1977
Pat Carreon 1st Team Offense 1976-1977
Leonard Altavilla 1st Team Offense 1976-1977
Frank Kalil 1st Team Defense 1976-1977
Mike Kenlon 1st Team Defense 1976-1977
Tim Coleman 1st Team Defense 1976-1977
Martin Fuentes 1st Team Defense 1976-1977
John Piasta 2nd Team Offense 1976-1977
Ron Garretson 2nd Team Offense 1976-1977
John Gallardo 2nd Team Defense 1976-1977
Carl Murillo  2nd Team Defense 1976-1977
George Kenlon Defense 1976-1977
Rob McCormish League MVP 1975-1976
John Law All-League Offense 1975-1976
Jay Bennett All-League Offense 1975-1976
George O'Hara All-League Defense 1975-1976
Mike Kenlon All-League Defense 1975-1976
Brian Baggot All-League Defense 1975-1976
Turk Schonert League MVP 1974-1975
Chris Molitor All-League Offense 1974-1975
Turk Schonert All-League Offense 1974-1975
Steve Shoemaker All-League Defense 1974-1975
Rob McCormish All-League Defense 1974-1975
John Krickl All-League Defense 1974-1975
Rick Garretson All-League Offense 1973-1974
Turk Schonert All-League Offense 1973-1974
John Krickl All-League Defense 1973-1974
Steve Kenlon All-League Defense 1973-1974
Kevin Stephenson All-League Offense 1972-1973
Bob Baggot All-League Offense 1972-1973
Chuck Kovac All-League Offense 1972-1973
Mark Herms  All-League Offense 1972-1973
Arnold Angelici All-League Offense 1972-1973
Steve Kenlon All-League Defense 1972-1973
Bob Baggot All-League Defense 1972-1973
Mike Goulding All-League Defense 1972-1973
Mark Gernadt All-League Defense 1972-1973
Bill Zimmerman All-League Defense 1969-1970
Paul Barett All-League Defense 1969-1970
Steve Fate All-League Defense 1968-1969
Guy Wilson All-League Defense 1968-1969
Ken Haynes All-League Defense 1968-1969
Geoffrey DeLapp All-League Offense 1966-1967
Pat Rooney All-League Offense 1966-1967
Mike Mohler All-League Offense 1966-1967
Greg Mitchell All-League Offense 1966-1967
Jerry Hilsabeck All-League Offense 1966-1967
Ray Comeau All League Defense 1966-1967
Tom Murray All-League Defense 1966-1967
Geoffrey DeLapp All-League Defense 1966-1967
George Weichec All-League Defense 1966-1967
Bob Webb All-League Defense 1966-1967
Geoffrey DeLapp All-League Offense 1965-1966
Joel Stonebreaker All-League Offense 1965-1966
Brian Shipman All-League Offense 1965-1966
Wes Morgan All-League Offense 1965-1966
Mike Pena All-League Defense  1965-1966
Mike Mohler All-League Defense 1965-1966
Tom Murray All-League Defense 1965-1966
Terry Aitken All-League Defense 1965-1966
Mark Woods League MVP 1964-1965
Bill Holden All-League Offense 1964-1965
Rick Aschenbrenner All-League Offense 1964-1965
Phil Messer All-League Defense 1964-1965
Tony Pena All-League Defense 1964-1965
Jim Sheridan All-League Defense 1964-1965
Phil Messer All-League Defense 1963-1964
Blaine Nye All-League Defense 1963-1964
Rich Aschenbrenner All-League Defense 1963-1964
Mike Hanlon All-League Defense 1963-1964
Blaine Nye 1st Team Offense 1962-1963
Peter Ganahl 1st Team Offense 1962-1963
Bob Halligan 2nd Team Defense 1962-1963
Rick Crog 2nd Team Defense 1962-1963
Tom De Hart 2nd Team Defense  1962-1963
Mike Tietge 1st Team Offense 1961-1962
Rick Crog 1st Team Offense 1961-1962
Mike Tietge 1st Team Defense 1961-1962
Steve Zamora 1st Team Defense 1961-1962
Terry Erickson 1st Team Defense 1961-1962
Blaine Nye 2nd Team Offense 1961-1962
Peter Ganahl 2nd Team Offense 1961-1962

 

League MVP

Name Award Year
Cade Fuller Most Valuable Punter  2018-2019  
Travis Waller Offensive MVP 2013-2014
Cody Pittman Co-League MVP 2011-2012
Butch Pau'u Co-League MVP 2011-2012
Jherremya-Leuta-Douyere   Defensive MVP 2011-2012
Travis Averill Lineman MVP 2011-2012
Matthew Inman Defensive MVP 2010-2011
Malik Felton Co-League MVP 2010-2011
Karlton Dennis Defensive MVP 2010-2011
Troy Niklas Lineman MVP 2010-2011
Cody Fajardo Co-League MVP 2009-2010
Chris Nicholls Co-League MVP 2009-2010
Matthew Inman Defensive MVP 2009-2010
Greg Portis Offensive MVP 2008-2009
Bijon Samoodi Defensive MVP 2008-2009
Zach Burge Lineman MVP 2008-2009
DJ Shoemate League MVP 2007-2008
Matthew Kalil Lineman MVP 2007-2008
Chris Galippo League MVP 2006-2007
Daniel Klein Offensive MVP 2006-2007
Austin Niklas Defensive MVP 2006-2007
Matthew Kalil Lineman MVP 2006-2007
DJ Shoemate League MVP 2005-2006
Daniel Klein Offensive MVP 2005-2006
Chris Galippo Defensive MVP 2005-2006
Darryl Williams Defensive MVP 2002-2003
Doug Middleton Defensive MVP 2001-2002
Joe McGuire Defensive MVP 1999-2000
Matthew Gogan League MVP 1998-1999
Greg Cicero League MVP 1996-1997
David Bedard League MVP 1994-1995
Eric Hannah  League MVP 1992-1993
Tim Rosenkranz League MVP 1985-1986
Ted Hovorka League MVP 1983-1984
Brian Salerno League MVP 1982-1983
Chris Burget League MVP 1982-1983
Steve Beuerlein League MVP 1982-1983
Jim O'Hara League MVP 1978-1979
George Kenlon League MVP 1977-1978
Martin Fuentes League MVP 1976-1977
George Kenlon League MVP 1976-1977
Rob McCormish League MVP 1975-1976
Turk Schonert League MVP 1974-1975
Brad Wekall League MVP 1967-1968
Mark Woods League MVP 1964-1965

 

All-County

Name Position Year
Richard Krebs OL 2018-2019
Cade Fuller P 2018-2019
Julis Irvin DB 2017-2018
Cade Fuller P 2017-2018
Delon Hurt WR 2017-2018
Keith Taylor DB 2016-2017
Keyon Riley DB 2015-2016
Maurice Davison DB 2014-2015
Clayton Johnston OL 2014-2015
Jack Savage LB 2014-2015
Maurice Davison DB 2013-2014
Travis Waller QB 2013-2014
Patrick Fynn P 2013-2014
Equanemious St. Brown WR 2013-2014
Butch Pau'u LB 2011-2012
Travis Averill OL 2011-2012
Matthew Inman LB 2010-2011
Butch Pau'u LB 2010-2011
Travis Averill OL 2010-2011
Connor Loftus P 2010-2011
Malik Felton RB 2010-2011
Cody Fajardo QB 2009-2010
Matthew Inman LB 2009-2010
Chris Nicholls Wr 2009-2010
Kirifi Taula DL 2009-2010
Zach Burge OL 2008-2009
Matt Jakubiec OL 2008-2009
Greg Portis RB 2008-2009
Bijon Samoodi DB 2008-2009
Anthony Hannon LB 2007-2008
Stuart Hein DB 2007-2008
Matthew Kalil OL 2007-2008
Austin Niklas LB 2007-2008
Bijon Samoodi DB 2007-2008
DJ Shoemate RB 2007-2008
Chris Galippo LB 2006-2007
Kevin Goessling K/P 2006-2007
Matthew Kalil OL 2006-2007
Chris Galippo LB 2005-2006
DJ Shoemate WR 2005-2006
Dylan Campanale DL 2003-2004
Darryl Williams DB 2002-2003
Ryan Kalil OL 2002-2003
Doug Middleton LB  2001-2002
Brian Benigar OL 2000-2001
John Morris TE 2000-2001
Joe McGuire OL 1999-2000
Jonathan Ekno OL 1999-2000
Joe McGuire OL 1998-1999
Steve Grande DL 1998-1999
Stephen Ward WR 1996-1997
Greg Cicero QB 1996-1997
Zach Lamonda OL 1996-1997
David Coats DL 1996-1997
Zach Lamonda OL 1995-1996
Peter Crosser P 1995-1996
Matt Paul LB 1995-1996
Tony Magliocco LB 1994-1995
Mike Lucey OL 1994-1995
Tony McCanta DL 1994-1995
Matt Reminiskey OL 1993-1994
Jeff Malone OL 1992-1993
AJ Gass DB 1992-1993
Brian Cooks DL 1992-1993
Tom Rauterkus OL 1991-1992
Matt Finch DL 1991-1992
James Christensen OL 1990-1991
Ray Madrigal OL 1988-1989
Oscar Ford DB 1988-1989
Garrett Greedy LB 1988-1989
Derek Brown RB 1988-1989
Pat Blottiaux P/K 1987-1988
Mike Petko LB 1987-1988
Nick-John Haiduc WR 1986-1987
Mike Hirou DB 1986-1987
Jeff Fieldhouse WR 1985-1986
Ted Valmassei LB 1985-1986
Chris Galdabini DL 1985-1986
Tim Rosenkranz DL 1985-1986
Jim Sanford DB 1985-1986
Joe Razo LB 1984-1985
Angelo Lombardo DL 1984-1985
Doug Beuerlein DB 1984-1985
Todd Purkop K 1984-1985
Eric Buechele QB 1984-1985
Ted Hovorka LB 1983-1984
Eric Smith  LB 1983-1984
Steve Beuerlein QB 1982-1983
Chris Burget DL 1982-1983
Brian Salerno WR 1982-1983
Jeff Sherer OL 1982-1983
Marco Vucurevic DB 1982-1983
Tim Prukop DL 1982-1983
Steve Rahon DB 1981-1982
Don Honikel LB 1981-1982
Paul Reilly TE 1981-1982
Bodie Newcomb OL 1981-1982
Todd Hart DB 1980-1981
John Stoody DL 1980-1981
Pete Angelici OL 1979-1980
James Elias LB 1979-1980
Chris Gutierrez LB 1978-1979
Dave Baggott WR 1978-1979
George Kenlon DL 1977-1978
Jim Donovan OL 1977-1978
Andy Lewandowski OL 1977-1978
Tim Coleman DB 1977-1978
George Kenlon DL 1976-1977
Mike Kenlon LB 1976-1977
Martin Fuentes DL 1976-1977
Tim Coleman DB 1976-1977
Dan Baumann P/K 1976-1977
Bill Hoody OL 1976-1977
John Gallardo DL 1976-1977
Chris Elias TE 1975-1976
Perry Morita OL 1975-1976
Rob McCormish LB 1975-1976
Brian Baggott DB 1975-1976
Martin Fuentes DL 1975-1976
Turk Schonert QB 1974-1975
Steve Shoemaker OL 1974-1975
John Krickl DB 1974-1975
Mike Flynn LB 1974-1975
Rick Garretson WR 1973-1974
Steve Kenlon LB 1973-1974
Bob Baggott LB 1973-1974
Turk Schonert QB 1973-1974
Steve Shoemaker OL 1973-1974
Dan Greigo QB 1973-1974
Steve Kenlon LB 1972-1973
Kevin Stephenson OL 1972-1973
Arnold Angelici OL 1972-1973
Bill Zimmerman LB 1970-1971
Bill Zimmerman LB 1969-1970
Gregg Lottes OL 1969-1970
Jim Dunn TE 1969-1970
Pat Cogan LB 1969-1970
Paul Barrett Dl 1969-1970
Steve Fate QB 1968-1969
Greg Hayden WR 1967-1968
Brad Wekall QB 1967-1968
Pat Rooney OL 1967-1968
Blaise Evers DB 1967-1968
Phil Brosterhous DL 1967-1968
Jim Karch LB 1967-1968
Phil Messer OL 1964-1965
Mark Woods QB 1964-1965
John Hemmen OL 1964-1965
Tony Pena OL 1964-1965
Rich Aschenbrenner FB 1964-1965
Jim Sheridan HB 1964-1965
Rich Aschenbrenner LB 1963-1964
Mike O'Keefe E 1963-1964
Blaine Nye OL 1963-1964
Phil Messer OL 1963-1964
Rick Crog OL 1962-1963
Blaine Nye OL 1962-1963
Terry Erickson RB 1961-1962
Len Klikunas RB 1961-1962

 

O.C. Athlete of the Week

Athlete  Date
Danny Garcia 9/21/15
Travis Waller 10/21/13

 

O.C. Scholar Athlete of the Week

Name  Date
Nicholas Ramirez 11/16/15
Nico Ament 11/24/14

 

All-CIF

Name Position Season
Maurice Davison DB 2014-2015
Clayton Johnston OL 2014-2015
Travis Averill OL 2011-2012
Jherremya Leuta-Douyere DL 2011-2012
Butch Pauu LB 2011-2012
Cody Pittman QB 2011-2012
Malik Felton RB 2010-2011
Travis Averill OL 2010-2011
Connor Loftus K 2010-2011
Karlton Dennis DB 2010-2011
Jordan Jones DB 2010-2011
Troy Niklas DL 2010-2011
Matt Inman LB 2010-2011
Butch Pauu LB 2010-2011
Cody Fajardo QB 2009-2010
Matt Inman LB 2009-2010
Chris Nicholas WR 2009-2010
Jacob Slemmer DB 2009-2010
Kirifi Taula DL 2009-2010
Zachary Burge OL 2008-2009
Greg Portis RB 2008-2009
Bijon Samoodi DB 2008-2009
Stuart Hein  DL 2007-2008
Matt Kalil OL 2007-2008
Austin Niklas LB 2007-2008
Bijon Samoodi DB 2007-2008
D.J. Shoemate RB 2007-2008
Chris Galippo LB 2006-2007
Kevin Goessling K 2006-2007
Matt Kalil OL 2006-2007
Chris Galippo LB 2005-2006
Ray Rangel DB 2005-2006
D.J. Shoemate RB 2005-2006
Dylan Campanale DL 2003-2004
Darryl Williams DB 2002-2003
Ryan Kalil OL 2002-2003
Dillion Bedard LB 2002-2003
Doug Middleton DB 2001-2002
Joe McGuire OL 1999-2000
Justin Dunleavy DL 1999-2000
Joe McGuire OL 1998-1999
Steve Grande DL 1998-1999
Scott Lambert LB 1998-1999
Matt Gogan RB 1998-1999
Matt DeLellis WR 1997-1998
Greg Cicero  QB 1996-1997
Zach LaMonda OL 1996-1997
Steven Ward WR 1996-1997
David Coats DL 1996-1997
Alvan Loreto DB 1996-1997
Greg Cicero QB 1995-1996
Peter Crosser K 1995-1996
Zach LaMonda OL 1995-1996
Matt Paul LB 1995-1996
David Bedard RB 1994-1995
Mike Lucey OL 1994-1995
Tony Magliocco LB 1994-1995
A.J. Gass DB 1992-1993
Matt Finch DL 1991-1992
James Christensen OL 1990-1991
Derek Brown RB 1988-1989
Garrett Greedy LB 1988-1989
Ray Madrigal OL 1988-1989
Oscar Ford DB 1988-1989
Tim Rosenkranz QB 1985-1986
Jeff Fieldhouse WR 1985-1986
Chris Galdabini DE 1985-1986
Todd Prukop K 1984-1985
Ted Hovorka LB 1983-1984
Brian Salerno WR 1982-1983
Doug Davidovich K 1982-1983
Steve Beuerlein QB 1982-1983
Mike Alvarez OL 1982-1983
Chris Burget DL 1982-1983
Steven Rahon DB 1981-1982
Ed Farrell TE 1978-1979
Chris Gutierrez LB 1978-1979
George Kenlon DL 1977-1978
George Kenlon DL 1976-1977
Martin Fuentes DL 1976-1977
Brian Baggott DB 1975-1976
Rob McCormish LB 1975-1976
Turk Schonert QB 1974-1975
Steve Shoemaker OL 1974-1975
Rick Garretson DB 1974-1975
Steve Kenlon LB 1973-1974
Rick Garretson WR  1973-1974
Turk Schonert QB 1973-1974
Kevin Stephenson OL 1972-1973
Steve Kenlon LB 1972-1973
Bob Wald QB 1969-1970
Brad Wekal QB 1967-1968
Phil Messer RB 1964-1965
Len Klikunas RB 1960-1961

 

All-Star

Name Year
Cade Fuller 2019
Dominic Wingfield 2018
Kobey Fitzgerald 2018
Caleb Fitzgerald 2018
TJ McMahon 2018
Joe Christensen 2018
Sydney Solomon 2015
Danny Garcia 2015
Michael Bandy 2015
Connor Airey 2015
Justin Parcells 2014
Tommy Garcia 2014
Havili Eteaki 2014
Nico Ament 2014

 

Records

Records

Team Win/Loss Record

2010-Present

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs Head Coach
2019 7 4 0   Division 1 Quarterfinals Troy Thomas
2018 4 5 0     Troy Thomas
2017 6 5 0   1st Round CIF Scott Meyer
2016 4 7 0   1st Round CIF Scott Meyer
2015 4 6 0     Scott Meyer
2014 4 7 0   1st Round CIF AJ Gass
2013 6 6 0   PAC 5 Quarterfinals AJ Gass
2012 3 7 0     Troy Thomas
2011 10 2 0 Trinity PAC 5 Quarterfinals Troy Thomas
2010 14 1 0 Trinity PAC 5 Champions 
State Open RunnerUp
Troy Thomas

 

2000-2009

Season W L T

League Champ

Playoffs

Head Coach

2009 14 1 0 Trinity

PAC 5 State Div. III Championships

Troy Thomas
2008 7 4 0 Trinity Division I      1st Round Troy Thomas
2007 9 3 0 Trinity Division I  Semi-Finals Troy Thomas
2006 8 4 0 Trinity Division I Quarter-Finals Troy Thomas
2005 10 3 0 Serra Division I  Semi-Finals Troy Thomas
2004 2 8 0     Larry Toner
2003 6 4 0     Larry Toner
2002 7 4 0   Division I      1st Round Larry Toner
2001 5 4 1     Larry Toner
2000 7 4 0   Division I      1st Round Larry Toner

 

1990-1999

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs  Head Coach
1999 6 4 0     Larry Toner
1998 7 6 0 Goldenwest Division VI Semi-Finals Larry Toner
1997 6 6 0   Division V Quarter-Finals Larry Toner
1996 11 2 0 Goldenwest Division V Semi-Finals Larry Toner
1995 11 3 0 Goldenwest Division V Runner-Up Larry Toner
1994 10 4 0 Goldenwest Division V Runner-Up Larry Toner
1993 3 7 0     Larry Toner
1992 9 2 1 Sunset Division II Quarter-Finals Larry Toner
1991 6 4 0     Larry Toner
1990 2 8 0     Larry Toner

 

1980-1989

Season W L T League Champs Playoffs Head Coach
1989 3 7 0     Larry Toner
1988 10 3 7 Angelus Division I Semi-Finals Jerry Persons
1987 8 3 1  

BIG 5 Quarter-Finals

Leo Hand
1986 7 4 0   BIG 5 1st Round Leo Hand
1985 9 3 0   BIG 5 Quarter-Finals Leo Hand
1984 10 2 0 Angelus BIG 5 Quarter-Finals Leo Hand 
1983 10 3 1   BIG 5 Champions Ron Smeltzer
1982 11 1 0 Angelus BIG 5 State Champions Ron Smeltzer
1981 8 5 0   BIG 5 Semi-Finals Ron Smeltzer
1980 5 6 0   BIG 5 1st Round Ron Smeltzer

 

1970-1979

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs Head Coach
1979 8 3 0 Angelus BIG 5 Quarter-Final Ron Smeltzer
1978 9 4 0   BIG 5 Runner-Up Ken Visser
1977 5 4 0   BIG 5 1st Round Ken Visser
1976 8 2 0   AAAA 1st Round Ken Visser
1975 8 2 0   AAAA 1st Round Ken Visser
1974 7 2 1 Angelus AAAA 1st Round Ken Visser
1973 8 2 1   AAAA Quarter-Finals Chuck Gallo
1972 7 3 0   AAAA 1st Round Chuck Gallo
1971 4 5 0     George Dena
1970 3 6 0     George Dena

 

1960-1969

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs Head Coach
1969 6 3 0     George Dena
1968 3 5 1     George Dena
1967 9 2 1 Angelus AAAA Semi-Finalist George Dena
1966 7 2 0     George Dena
1965 8 2 0   AAAA First Round George Dena
1964 9 1 0 Angelus AAAA First Round George Dena
1963 8 1 0     George Dena
1962 5 3 1     George Dena Frank Doretti
1961 5 4 0     George Dena Frank Doretti
1960 8 2 2   CIF SS Championships Bill Miller

 

Coaching Records

Troy Thomas 2018-Present

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
2019 7 4 0   CIF-SS Div 1 Quarterfinalists
2018 4 5 0    
Totals 11 9 0    

Scott Meyer 2015-2017

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
2017 6 5 0   1st Round CIF Playoffs
2016 4 7 0   1st Round CIF Playoffs
2015 4 6 0    
3 Yrs 14 18 0    

 

AJ Gass 2013-2014

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
2014 4 7 0   1st Round CIF Playoffs
2013 6 6 0   Division I Quarterfinals
2 Yrs 10 13 0    

 

Troy Thomas 2005-2012

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
2012 3 7 0    
2011 10 2 0 Trinity PAC 5 Quarter-Finals
2010 14 1 0 Trinity PAC 5 Champions State Open Div. Runner-Up
2009 14 1 0 Trinity PAC 5 State Div. II Champions
2008 7 4 0 Trinity Division 1 1st Round
2007 9 3 0 Trinity Division 1 Semi-Finals
2006 8 4 0 Trinity Division 1 Quarter-Finals
2005  10 3 0 Serra Division 1 Semi-Finals
8 Yrs 75 25 0 7 League Titles 2 CIF Championships     1 State Championship     1 State Runner-Up

 

Larry Toner 1989-2004

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
2004 2 8 0    
2003 6 4 0    
2002 7 4 0   Division I 1st Round
2001 5 4 1    
2000 7 4 0   Division I 1st Round
1999 6 4 0    
1998 7 6 0 Goldenwest Division V Semi-Finals
1997 6 6 0   Division V Quarter-Finals
1996 11 2 0 Goldenwest Division V Semi-Finals
1995 11 3 0 Goldenwest Division V Runner-Up
1994 10 4 0 Goldenwest Division V Runner-Up
1993 3 7 0    
1992 9 2 1 Sunset Division II Quarter-Finals
1991 6 4 0    
1990 2 8 0    
1989 3 7 0    
16 Yrs. 101 77 2 5 League Titles  

 

Jerry Persons 1988

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1988 10 3 0 Angelus Division I   Semi-Finals
1 Yr 10 3 0 1 League Title  

 

Leo Hand 1984-1987

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1987 8 3 1   BIG 5       Quarter-Finals
1986 7 4 0   BIG 5                 1st Round
1985 9 3 0   BIG 5       Quarter-Finals
1984 10 2 0 Angelus BIG 5       Quarter-Finals
4 Yrs 34 12 1 1 League Title  

 

Ron Smeltzer 1979-1983

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1983 10 3 1   BIG 5 Champions
1982 11 1 0 Angelus BIG 5 Champions State Champions
1981 8 5 0   BIG 5 Semi-Finals
1980 5 6 0   BIG 5 1st Round
1979 8 3 0 Angelus BIG 5         Quarter-Finals
5 Yr 42 18 1 2 League Titles 2 CIF Championships   1 State Championship

 

Ken Visser 1974-1978

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1978 9 4 0   BIG 5         Runner-Up
1977 5 4 0   BIG 5                   1st Round
1976 8 2 0   AAAA 1st Round
1975 8 2 0   AAAA 1st Round
1974 7 2 1 Angelus AAAA 1st Round
5 Yrs 37 14 1 1 League Title  

 

Chuck Gallo 1972-1973

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1973 8 2 1   AAAA     Quarter-Finals
1972 7 3 0   AAAA     Quarter-Finals
2 Yrs 15 5 1    

 

George Dena 1961-1971

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1971 4 5 0    
1970 3 6 0    
1969 6 3 0    
1968 3 5 1    
1967 9 2 1 Angelus AAAA           Semi-Finalist
1966 7 2 0    
1965 8 2 0   AAAA              First Round
1964 9 1 0 Angelus AAAA              First Round
1963 8 1 0    
1962 5 3 1    
1961 5 4 0    
11 Yrs 67 34 3 2 League Championships  

 

Frank Doretti 1961-1962

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1962 5 3 1    
1961 5 4 0    
2 Yrs 10 7 1    

 

Bill Miller 1960

Season W L T League Champ Playoffs
1960 8 2 2   CIF SS Champions
1 Yr 8 2 2   1 CIF Championship

 

Sponsorship

Photo Gallery

PHOTOS 2019

PHOTOS 2018

PHOTOS 2017

PHOTOS 2016

PHOTOS 2015

PHOTOS 2014

PHOTOS 2013

PHOTOS 2012

Youth Summer Camp

FOOTBALL SUMMER CAMP

Registration for summer 2019 is now closed.
Thank you to everyone who spent their summer at Servite, we enjoyed having you!

Dates: June 22-23

Time: 9:00am-12:00pm

Cost: $100

Ages: 3rd-8th grades, co-ed

The purpose of the Youth Football Camp is to introduce youth to the game and to improve the skills of those who are already playing. The camp is run by Head Football Coach Troy Thomas and his coaching staff as well as current Servite players. Participants will learn basic fundamentals, position specific training, advanced football techniques and competitive 1-on-1 pass, 7-on-7 and pass rush. Cleats and Athletic shorts are required. A camp t-shirt will be provided. The camp will be held on Courage Field at Servite.