Main Menu

Explore More

Hall of Fame

We respect the hardwork and dedication our athletes put forth in their sport. We have a reputation for excellence and embrace the love and brotherhood our school shows. The Hall of Fame Induction process lets us show our appreciation to our notable alumni. Once a Friar always a Friar!

Hall of Fame Inductees

Athlete Inductees

Athlete Graduation Year Sport
Len Klikunas 1962 Football
Chuck Rees 1963 Football
Bill Halligan 1964 Basketball
Blaine Nye 1964 Football / Basketball
Richard Aschenbrenner 1965 Football
Phil Messer 1965 Football
Jim Sheridan 1965 Football / Track & Field
Marc Woods 1965 Football
Jim Stoneman 1968 Football
Steve Fate 1969 Football
John Seymour 1971 Basketball
Mark Campanaro 1972 Basketball
Dwayne Peltier 1972 Basketball / Baseball
Tim Buckley 1973 Water Polo/Swim
Kevin Stephenson 1973 Football
Rick Garretson 1974 Football / Baseball
Steve O'Brien 1974 Football / Basketball
Dennis Sandoval 1974 Football / Basketball / Baseball
Jim Belardi 1975 Water Polo / Swim
Turk Schonert 1975 Football / Basketball
Steven Shoemaker 1975 Football / Basketball
Brian Baggott 1976 Football / Basketball / Baseball / Track & Field
Robert Bucholz 1976 Cross Country / Track & Field
Martin Fuentes 1977 Football / Track & Field
Ron Garretson 1977 Football / Basketball
Jon Weiglin 1977 Water Polo / Basketball / Track & Field
George O'Brien 1978 Football
Mike Witt 1978 Basketball / Baseball
Steve Buechele 1979 Baseball / Basketball
Frank Kalil 1979 Football
Jim O'Hara 1979 Football / Baseball
Steve Belardi 1980 Football / Baseball
Todd Hart 1981 Football / Track & Field
Scott Sinek 1981 Basketball
Tim Osgood 1982 Basketball / Baseball
Eric Andrade 1983 Football / Track & Field
Steve Beuerlein 1983 Football / Basketball / Diving
Chris Burgett 1983 Football
Mike Halphide 1983 Water Polo / Swim
Richard Russey 1983 Water Polo / Swim
Brian Salerno 1983 Football / Baseball
Scott McGuire 1984 Soccer
Matt Nance 1984 Swim
Eric Smith 1984 Football
Doug Beuerlein 1985 Football / Baseball
Tim Rosenkranz 1986 Football
Steve Williams 1986 Track & Field
Nick-John Haidec 1987 Football / Track & Field
Chris Belloli 1988 Tennis
Jeff Belloli 1988 Tennis
Rhett Harty 1988 Soccer
Mike Robertson 1988 Baseball
Derek Brown 1989 Football
Adam Anderson 1992 Basketball / Baseball
AJ Gass 1992 Football
Mark Seaton 1994 Basketball
Brian Heifferon 1995 Water Polo / Swim
Jerry Smith 1996 Water Polo / Swim
Greg Cicero 1997 Football / Basketball / Baseball
Ryan Garko 1998 Baseball
Ryan Moore 1998 Tennis
Nico Bollini 2001 Golf
Trevor Clark 2003 Water Polo / Swim
Ryan Kalil 2003 Football
Matt Slater 2003 Football / Track & Field
Adam Hewko 2004 Water Polo
Nick Mosey 2005 Cross Country
Chris Pontius 2005 Soccer

 

Lifetime Inductees

Inductee Servite Association Induction Category
George Dena Football Coach Lifetime
Ron Smeltzer Football Coach Lifetime
Larry Toner Football Coach Lifetime
Larry Walker Basketball Coach Lifetime
Jim Sprague Water Polo Coach Lifetime
Tim Brundige Sr. '73 The Voice of Servite Lifetime
Dick Fumanti Tennis Coach Lifetime
Ed Drzanek '78 Football Coach Lifetime

 

Team of the Decade Inductees

1960 Football Team
1978 Baseball Team
1982 Football Team
1990 Basketball Team