Main Menu

Explore More

Championships

Team & Individual Championships

League Titles

Sport League Year
Baseball Angelus 1962
Football Angelus 1964
Basketball Angelus 1964
Basketball Angelus 1966
Basketball Angelus 1967
Football Angelus 1967
Swim So Cal 1968
Swim So Cal 1968
Water Polo Parochial 1969
Water Polo Parochial 1970
Water Polo Parochial 1971
Golf Angelus 1972
Basketball Angelus 1972
Golf Angelus 1972
Water Polo Parochial 1972
Golf Angelus 1973
Water Polo Parochial 1973
Football Angelus 1974
Golf Angelus 1974
Water Polo Parochial 1974
Water Polo Parochial 1975
Golf Angelus 1976
Water Polo Parochial 1976
Basketball Angelus 1977
Water Polo Del Rey 1977
Baseball Angelus 1978
Basketball Angelus 1978
Swim So Cal League 1978
Water Polo Del Rey 1978
Baseball Angelus 1979
Football Angelus 1979
Golf Angelus 1979
Water Polo Del Rey 1979
Basketball Angelus 1981
Golf Angelus 1981
Basketball Angelus 1982
Football Angelus 1982
Water Polo Del Rey 1982
Water Polo Del Rey 1983
Soccer Freeway 1983
Football Angelus 1984
Golf Angelus 1984
Soccer Angelus 1984
Track & Field Angelus 1984
Golf Angelus 1984
Track & Field Angelus 1985
Baseball Angelus 1986
Golf Angelus 1987
Tennis Angelus 1987
Track & Field Angelus 1987
Football Angelus 1988
Golf Angelus 1989
Golf Angelus 1990
Football Sunset 1992
Golf  Sunset 1993
Water Polo Sunset 1993
Football Golden West 1994
Water Polo Golden West 1994
Football Golden West 1995
Golf Golden West 1995
Tennis Golden West 1995
Water Polo Golden West 1995
Baseball Golden West 1996
Football Golden West 1996
Golf Golden West 1996
Swim Golden West 1996
Water Polo Golden West 1996
Tennis Golden West 1996
Track & Field Golden West 1996
Baseball Golden West 1997
Basketball Golden West 1997
Golf Golden West 1997
Swim Golden West 1997
Tennis Golden West 1997
Water Polo Golden West 1997
Baseball Golden West 1998
Football Golden West 1998
Golf Golden West 1998
Swim Golden West 1998
Tennis Golden West 1998
Volleyball Golden West 1998
Water Polo Golden West 1998
Baseball Golden West 1999
Golf Golden West 1999
Swim Golden West 1999
Tennis Golden West 1999
Volleyball Golden West 1999
Water Polo Golden West 1999
Golf Serra 2000
Golf Serra 2001
Tennis Serra 2001
Water Polo Serra 2001
Swim Serra 2002
Tennis Serra 2002
Water Polo Serra 2002
Swim Serra 2003
Tennis Serra 2003
Water Polo Serra 2003
Golf  Serra 2004
Soccer Serra 2004
Swim Serra 2004
Water Polo Serra 2004
Football Serra 2005
Water Polo Serra 2005
Baseball Serra 2006
Football Serra 2006
Golf Serra 2006
Water Polo Serra 2006
Football Trinity 2007
Golf Trinity 2007
Football Trinity 2008
Track & Field Trinity 2008
Golf Trinity 2009
Track & Field Trinity 2009
Football Trinity 2009
Wrestling Trinity 2010
Track & Field Trinity 2010
Swim Trinity 2010
Golf Trinity 2010
Football Trinity 2010
Wrestling Trinity 2011
Football Trinity 2011
Volleyball Trinity 2012
Soccer Trinity 2012
Soccer Trinity 2012
Wrestling Trinity 2014
Golf Trinity 2014
Soccer Trinity 2014
Golf Trinity 2015
Volleyball Trinity 2015
Cross Country Trinity 2015
Soccer Trinity 2016
Wrestling Trinity 2016
Golf Trinity 2016
Soccer Trinity 2017
Golf Trinity 2017
Track & Field Trinity 2017
Soccer Trinity 2018
Golf Trinity 2018
Track & Field Trinity 2018
Soccer Trinity 2019
Wrestling Trinity 2019
Golf Trinity 2019
Track & Field Trinity 2019
Volleyball Trinity 2019

 

CIF Team Titles

Sport Division Year
Football A 1960
Basketball 2A 1964
Baseball 4A 1978
Football Big 5 1982
Water Polo 2A 1982
Football Big 5 1983
Basketball 3A 1991
Water Polo DII 1998
Tennis DIV 2000
Water Polo DII 2002
Water Polo DII 2005
Golf SS 2009
Football PAC 5 2009
Golf SS 2010
Football PAC 5 2010
Golf SS 2010
Wrestling SS 2014
Soccer DI 2015
Wrestling Coastal 2015
Wrestling Dual Meet 2015
Golf Western 2015
Wrestling Dual Meet 2016
Golf Western 2017
Track & Field DIII 2017
Golf Western 2018
Water Polo DIII 2018
Wrestling Dual Meet 2019
Wrestling Central 2019
Golf Northern 2019

 

Regional Titles

Sport Division Year
Basketball Div III Southern Regional 1990
Golf Western 1999
Golf Southern 2008
Golf Southern 2009
Golf Southern 2010
Wrestling Masters 2019

 

State Titles

Sport Division Year
Football DI 1982
Basketball DIII 1990
Cross Country DIII 2004
Football DII 2009

CIF Individual Titles

Athlete Sport Event/Weight Year
Dan Frawley Swim   1967
Matthew Nance Swim   1983
Richard Russey Swim   1983
Steve Williams Track & Field Pole Vault 1985
Chris Belloli Tennis  Doubles 1988
Jeff Belloli Tennis Doubles 1988
Ryan Moore Tennis Singles 1997
Jarrod Cruzat Swim   1999
Lamar Mason Track & Field   1999
David Traynor Track & Field   1999
Bryan Lentz Track & Field   1999
Nico Bollini Golf NA 2000
Mike Hilde Swim   2000
Laurence Mason Track & Field   2000
Adam Hewko Swim   2001
Adam Hewko Swim   2002
Matt Slater Track & Field 100, 200 2002
Matt Willis Track & Field 300 Hurdles 2002
Matt Slater Track & Field 100, 200 2003
Adam Hewko Swim   2004
Adam McCall Swim   2004
Brent Hurley Swim   2004
Alex Mule Swim   2004
Scott Schauer Swim   2004
Brian Lingle Swim   2004
Chris Blanco Track & Field 4x100 Relay 2003
Ryan Coffelt Track & Field 4x100 Relay 2003
Matthew Slater Track & Field 4x100 Relay 2003
Darryl Williams Track & Field 4x100 Relay 2003
Nick Mosey Cross Country NA 2004
Eric Simms Track & Field Pole Vault 2009
Patrick Cantlay Golf NA 2009
Patrick Cantlay Golf NA 2010
Wyatt Baker Wrestling HWT 2010
Luke McDonald Wrestling 135 lbs 2011
Nick McKinney Wrestling 215 lbs 2011
Wyatt Baker Wrestling HWT 2011
Preston Valder Golf NA 2011
Brian Schwichtenberg Track & Field 4x400 Relay 2011
Malik Felton Track & Field 4x400 Relay 2011
Julian Lujan Track & Field 4x400 Relay 2011
Frank Guadagnini Track & Field 4x400 Relay 2011
Tim Henry Wrestling 145lbs 2012
Brendon Johnson Wrestling HWT 2012
Zach Tombel Track & Field Discus 2013
Noah Blakley-Beanes Wrestling 126 lbs 2014
Johnny Beltran Wrestling 182 lbs 2014
Noah Blakley-Beanes Wrestling 126 lbs 2015
JJ Reed Wrestling 145 lbs 2015
Kyle Paterson Wrestling 220 lbs 2015
Liam Cronin Wrestling 113 lbs 2016
Troy Madrigal Wrestling 152 lbs 2017
Kyle Sandoval Track & Field 110 Hurdles 2017
Andrew Silva Wrestling 106 lbs 2018
Troy Madrigal Wrestling 145 lbs 2018
Marcos Magaña Wrestling 126 lbs 2019
Josh Medina Wrestling 132 lbs 2019
Teddy Okada Wrestling 138 lbs 2019
Neil Carter Wrestling 170 lbs 2019
Tristen Wilson Wrestling 195 lbs 2019

 

CIF Player of the Year

Athlete Sport Year
Mike Witt Baseball 1978
Steve Beuerlein Football 1982
Mike Halphide Water Polo 1982
Richard Russey Water Polo 1982
Derek Brown Football 1988
Brian Heifferon Water Polo 1994
Mark Kisting Soccer 1998
Michael Kim Water Polo 1998
Michael Kim Water Polo 1999
Brian Reed Soccer 1999
Adam Hewko Water Polo 2002
Trevor Clark Water Polo 2002
Jeff Farber Soccer 2003
Adam Hewko Water Polo 2003
Daniel Garcia Water Polo 2005
Patrick Cantlay Golf 2009
Cody Fajardo Football 2009
Patrick Cantlay Golf 2010
Malik Felton Football 2010
Matt Inman Football 2010
Luke McDonald Wrestling (Lower Weight) 2011
Wyatt Baker Wrestling (Upper Weight) 2011
JT Cook Soccer 2015
Guillermo Ocasio Water Polo 2019
Josh Medina Wrestling (Lower Weight) 2019
Teddy Okada Wrestling (Lower Weight) 2019
Tristen Wilson Wrestling (Upper Weight) 2019