Main Menu

Explore More

Alumni Who Serve

Servite High School would like to thank all of our men who have served time in the United States armed forces. It is because of your determination, heart, faith, courage and time that we enjoy the freedoms our country has to offer. We appreciate you and continue to support you.

If you served in the military and are not listed please update your record here

John Ganahl

'62

United States Coast Guard- 4 years

Ed O'Keefe

'62

United States Navy- Active & Reserves- 6 years

Robert McCoy

‘62

United States Army 

James Osborn

‘62

United States Navy- 5 years 

Lt. Col Milt Price

'62

United States Air Force- 25 years

Raymond L. Springsteen

'62

United States Army- 20 years

James Sullivan

'62

United States Navy- 6 years

John Sullivan

'62

United States Air Force- 30 years

Gregory Beck

'63

United States Army- Chief Warrant Officer

Philip A. Egan

‘63

US Army- Security Agency 4 years

Conrad G. Neumann Jr.

'63

United State Air Force- 26 Years

Edmund Nichter

'63

United States Army- 2 years

Hans Tromp

'63

United States Army- 3 years

Don VanHandel

'63

United States Coast Guard- 4 years

Frank Bona

'64

United States Army- 4 years

Jerome Busch

'64

United States Navy- 10 years- JAG & Intelligence

Michael Engels

'64

United States Navy- 4 years

Louis Di Eugenio

'64

United States Army- 3 years

Gregory A Korosacki

‘64

United States Air Force- 4 years

William Phillips

'64

United States Navy- 3.25 years

Sgt Joe Seitz

'64

United States Army- 6 years

Cpt Tom Tice

'64

United States Army- 10 years

James R. Tran

‘64

United States Coast Guard- 6 years

Robert Beers

'65

United States Army- 2 years

Jerry Bussjaeger

'65

United States Army- 2 years

Thomas Caruso

‘65

United States Marine Corps (Killed in Battle) 

Ed Faulk

'65

United States Air Force- 4 years

Stephen Holgate

‘65

United States Marine Corps 

Michael Karcher

‘65

United States Air Force

Rick Slevin

‘65

United States Marine Corps

Don Stonebreaker

‘65

United States Army 

William Tamulinas

'65

United States Navy- 6 years- 2 tours Vietnam

Michael P. Walsh

‘65

United States Marine Corps

Andrew B. Ganahl

‘66

United States Army- 2 years

Fernando Olivares

'66

United States Army- 3 years

Lt. Colonel Joseph Poirier

'66

United States Marine Corps- 24 years

Brian Shipman

‘66

United States Army- 2 years

Gonzalez Xavier

'66

United States Navy- 10 years- Commander, Medical Corp

Don Baxstresser

‘67

United States Air Force- 4 years

Tom Horan

'67

United States Navy- 6 years

David Musser

‘67

United States Army- 4 years 

Richard Barta

'68

United States Navy- 6 years

Bruce Alan Connors

'68

United States Air Force- 22.5 years

Tom Goodwin

'68

United States Navy- 22 years

Patrick Grimm

‘68

United States Air Force- 4 years

Michael L O'Connor

'68

United States Navy- 21 years- A7 Pilot

Thomas Reggio

'68

United States Army- 6 years

Capt. Patrick Rooney

'68

USAFA- Active Duty 11 years - Flew T-38s & F-15s

Jim Zimmerman

'68

United States Army- 2 years

James Pohl

‘69

United States Army- 38 years

Joseph Connors

'70

United States Navy

William B. Baggott

'71

United States Navy- 5 years active, 5 years reserve

Michael Cushing, MD

‘71

United States Navy- 9 years

James Ewoldt

'71

United States Navy Seabees Reserves- 8 years

David G. Molina

‘71

United States Air Force- 6 years 

Dwight Mohler

'72

United States Army

George Sleight

'73

United States Army- 3 years

Joseph Stanik

'73

United States Navy- 20 years

Stephen Holmes

'74

United States Navy- 24 years

John Cole

'76

United State Navy & Marine Corps- 30+ years

George Misek

'78

United States Army- 24 years

William Roskopf

‘78

United States Air Force- 8 years

Lt Col Mitchell Burnside Clapp

'80

United Sates Air Force- 30 years

Robert Waguespack

'80

United States Army- 10 years

Mark Melcher

‘81

United States Airforce

Peter Bowen

'82

United States Marine Corps- 24 years

Timothy Carter

'82

United States Army- 2 years

MIchael Eppinger

'82

USAF- Col, Surgeon Travis AFB, CA

Michael Celis

'83

United States Marine Corps- 20+ years

Jim Schwab

'83

United States Navy- 5 years

Geoffrey Lee

'84

United States Army- Active & Reserves 8 years

Jeff Lee

'85

United State Army- 21+ years

Leo A. Fernandez

'85

United States Army- 6 years

Joe Hernandez

'86

United States Marine Corps- Embassy Duty- 6 years

Derek Noggle

‘86

United States Air Force Academy

Colonel Jeff R. Ullmann

'86

USAF- 23 years- Kadena Air Base Okinawa, Japan

Judge Salvatore T. Sirna

'86

United States Army- West Point- 5 years

Ted Valmassei

'86

United States Army- West Point

Colonel John Digiambatista

'87

United States Army- Graduated from West Point (Active)

Greg Granieri

'87

United States Navy- 25 years

J.P. Pellegrino

'89

United States Marine Corps- 19 years

John Garrigan

'90

United States Marine Corps- 9 years; SuperCobra Pilot

Kenneth Sullivan

‘90

United States Marine Corps- 6 years

LCDR Charles Brown

'92

United States Navy- Active & Reserves- 11 years

CPT Derek Chan

'92

United States Army- 4 years

Edward Liptrap

'92

United States Navy- 6 years

HM2 Mike Lund

'92

United States Navy Hospital Corpsman- 4 years

Frank Patti

'95

United States Army- 5 years

Austin Pittman

'95

United States Coast Guard- 8 years

Capt. Ryan Schley

'95

West Point Class of '99- United States Army- 9 years

LCDR Pete (Mike) Lauder

'96

United States Navy- 13 years

John Pavlik

'97

United States Army- 6 years

Michael Van Derwood

'97

United States Marine Corps- Active & Reserves- 6 years- 2 tours Iraq

Matt Mountcastle

‘97

United States Air Force Academy 

Warren Robinson

'98

United States Navy- 6 years

Timothy Charlebios

'99

United States Navy- 14 years

Juan A Sierra

'99

United States Marine Corps- 4.5 years

Rudolph Seneres

'99

United States Army- 6 years; Cyber Operations Specialist

Michael Fernandez

'00

United States Army- 4 years

Christopher Gonse

'00

United States Marine Corps- 4 years

Capt. Brendan Hopkins

'00

USAF Commissioned 2004

SGT Steven Lamont

'00

United States Army

Nathan O'Neil

'00

United States Navy- 9 years

Capt. Christopher Prentiss

'00

USAF- 13 years

Matthew Rowe

'00

United States Army- 5 years

CPT Matt Jalandoni

'01

United State Army Commissioned 2010

Captain Noel Blanco

'02

United States Army- 4 years

LT Broc Flores

'03

United States Navy- 4 years

Kyle Bernard

'04

United States Army- 5 years

Ivan Castillo

'04

United States Air Force- 3 years

1st Lt. Shamus Flynn

'04

United States Marine Corps

Capt. Anthony(Jordan) Bertoglio

'05

United State Marine Corps- 4 years

Omar Ramiro

'05

United States Army- 4 years Vicenza, Italy 173rd

CPT Greg Schulman

'05

United States Army- 8 years

Jordan Bertoglio

'06

United States Marine Corps- 6 years

Captain Melvin Walker

'06

United States Army

Richard Gonzales

'07

United States Navy- 3rd Class Petty Officer

Richard Mendoza

'07

United States Army

Austin Miller

'07

United States Air Force

1st Lt. Kyle Moses

'07

United States Air Force- Pilot

ET3 Steve Bonello

'08

United States Navy- 2 years

2nd Lt. Benjamin Kenneth Chavez

'08

USAFA 2012- Vandenberg AFB

Lcpl Mitchell McClelland

'08

United States Marine Corps- 3 years

Austin Niklas

'08

United States Air Force

1st Lt Kyle Nunez

'08

United States Air Force- Pilot

CPL David Parslow

'08

United States Marine Corps

2nd Lt Ian Twomey

'08

United States Air Force

Austin Colledll

'09

United States Army

Joshua Gaston

'09

United States Navy

Daniel Palaeologus Henderson

'09

US Air Force- 3 years

Lance Corporal Zachary Kam

'09

United State Marine Corps- 5 years- 2 tours to Afghanistan

CPT Donald Kidwel

'09

United States Army

1st Lt Zachary Lewis

'09

United States Air Force Pilot

Cruz Smithson

'09

United States Air Force

Taylor Wunderlich

'09

United States Air Force

Carl Brayton

'10

United States Army- 4 years

Vincent Dato-on, 2nd Lt

'10

United States Air Force

Edward Hennings

'10

United States Navy

PFC Nicholas Conzachi

'10

United States Army

Jake Crilly

'10

United States Navy

Garrett Einck

'10

United States Navy- 5 years

Robert Gutierrez

'10

United States Air Force- 3 years

2LT Andrew Manelski

'10

United States Army

Jon Noga

'10

United States Marine Corps

C2C Stefan von Vietinghoff

'10

United States Air Force Academy

Adam Gadacz

'11

United States Navy- 3 years

Blair Emerson-Brown

'12

United States Army- 2 years

Samuel Ellis Hunt

'12

USAF Cadet 3rd Class- Colorado Springs, CO

C4C Thomas von Vietinghoff

'12

US Air Force Academy- Graduated 2017, Commissioned into the Navy

PV2 Matthew Hartmann

'12

United States Army- Fort Bragg, NC

Gilbert Gonzales

'13

US Air Force Academy

Bill Binning

'14

United State Army ROTC (Texas A&M University)

J.B. Lee

'14

US Naval Academy

Kevin Ley

'14

US Air Force Academy

Matthew Nulk

'14

US Naval Prep School

Anthony Williams

'14

US Military Academy, West Point

Christopher Cartwright

‘15

US Navy 

Jett Dulac

'15

US Air Force Academy

Timothy Getscher

'15

US Naval Academy

Gordon Livermore

'15

US Naval Academy

Connor Clancy

'16

US Air Force Academy

Timothy Lloyd

'16

US Air Force Academy

Zane Rojas

'16

US Military Academy at West Point

 

Amazon.com: U.S. Army Seal - Eagle on Green - Emblem Sticker ...